Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Bremerton, WA

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 12 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Bremerton, WA. The most commonly listed services are lawn mowing & maintenance, landscape installation and landscape design.

Listings
12
Contractors
11
Suppliers
1
Commercial
1

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Bremerton, WA. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Bremerton, WA

Landscaping businesses in Bremerton, WA

  • Verified
    A & L Topsoil

    Bremerton, WA

    Landscape Material Suppliers

    Bremerton supplier of dirt, compost and manure, bark, gravel and material delivery.

  • Verified
    Angel's Yard Maintenance

    Bremerton, WA

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceGarden Maintenance

    Angel's Yard Maintenance is a landscaping contractor in Bremerton, WA. Services include Lawn Mowing & Maintenance, Garden Maintenance.

  • Verified
    General Legacy Landscaping

    Bremerton, WA

    Landscape InstallationLawn Mowing & MaintenanceNurseries & Plants

    General Legacy Landscaping is a landscaping contractor in Bremerton, WA. Services include Landscape Installation, Lawn Mowing & Maintenance, Nurseries & Plants.

  • Verified
    Kitsap Mountain Landscape LLC

    Bremerton, WA

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceRetaining WallsIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    Bremerton landscaper offering regular maintenance, brick and rock walls, sprinkler systems, pressure washing and artificial turf.

  • Verified
    Landscaping and Gomez Maintenance

    Bremerton, WA

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape Installation

    Landscaping and Gomez Maintenance is a landscaping contractor in Bremerton, WA. Services include Lawn Mowing & Maintenance, Landscape Installation.

  • Verified
    Mendoza Landscaping Service

    Bremerton, WA

    Landscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance

    Mendoza Landscaping Service is a landscaping contractor in Bremerton, WA. Services include Landscape Installation, Lawn Mowing & Maintenance.

  • Verified
    Samuel Landscaping

    Bremerton, WA

    Landscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance

    Samuel Landscaping is a landscaping contractor in Bremerton, WA. Services include Landscape Installation, Lawn Mowing & Maintenance.

  • Verified
    SS Landscaping Services

    Bremerton, WA

    Landscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance

    SS Landscaping Services is a landscaping contractor in Bremerton, WA. Services include Landscape Installation, Lawn Mowing & Maintenance.

  • Verified
    Tiger Landscape Service LLC

    Bremerton, WA

    Landscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance

    Family owned Bremerton landscaping company built on professionalism, commitment, diligence and cost-effectiveness.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Bremerton, WA

Washington state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Washington pays $23.62/hour on average, 16% above the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in WashingtonUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$50 - $81typical $65per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$70 - $110per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$140 - $455per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$46 - $86per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$40 - $74per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$450 - $1,350typical $960per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$1.07 - $2.15per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$11 - $26per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$650 - $2,150per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$800 - $3,450total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$3,250 - $17,300total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$11 - $18per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$38 - $70per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$11 - $38per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$85 - $320per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$5.36 - $21per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$34 - $78per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$895 - $1,800per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Washington: $1,300 - $2,100 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Washington wage index (1.16) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Bremerton

How many landscaping companies are listed in Bremerton, WA?

Local Landscaping currently lists 12 landscaping businesses in or serving Bremerton, WA: 11 contractors and 1 supplier. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Bremerton, WA?

Estimated Washington prices: lawn mowing about $50 - $81 per visit; sod installation about $1.07 - $2.15 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $11 - $18 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $450 - $1,350 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Washington landscaping wages, which are 16% above the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Washington than average?

Landscaping workers in Washington earn $23.62 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 16% above the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Bremerton?

Listed businesses in Bremerton, WA offer lawn mowing & maintenance (9), landscape installation (7), landscape design (2), artificial turf (1), garden maintenance (1), irrigation installation & repair (1) and 4 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Bremerton?

Yes. 1 listing in Bremerton, WA state that they take commercial work, and 1 listing state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Bremerton?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Bremerton?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Kent, Bellevue, Seattle, Spokane, Kirkland and 3 more.