Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Vancouver, WA

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 8 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Vancouver, WA. The most commonly listed services are landscape installation, lawn mowing & maintenance and hardscaping.

Listings
8
Contractors
8
Suppliers
0
Commercial
3

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Vancouver, WA. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Vancouver, WA

Landscaping businesses in Vancouver, WA

  • Verified
    Diamond G Landscaping

    Vancouver, WA

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceTree ServicesShrub & Hedge Trimming

    Diamond G Landscaping is a Vancouver, WA company offering affordable landscaping and yard maintenance for residential and commercial customers.

  • Verified
    Jack's Garden Rescue

    Vancouver, WA

    Garden MaintenanceNative Plant LandscapingRetaining Walls+1 more

    Jack's Garden Rescue is a Vancouver, WA landscaping contractor known for pruning, retaining walls, water features, and PNW native plants.

  • Verified
    LJH Landscape Irrigation & Lighting

    Vancouver, WA

    Irrigation Installation & RepairOutdoor LightingLandscape Installation

    LJH Landscape Irrigation and Lighting has served the Portland and Vancouver areas for 25 years with landscape, irrigation, and lighting services.

  • Verified
    Pacific Landscape Services Inc

    Vancouver, WA

    Commercial LandscapingLandscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance

    Pacific Landscape Services provides commercial and residential landscape installation and maintenance in Vancouver, licensed and bonded in Oregon and Washington.

  • Verified
    Piedras Landscaping Services

    Vancouver, WA

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    Piedras Landscaping Services LLC creates elegant outdoor living spaces and provides grounds keeping, lawn care, fertilization, and irrigation maintenance in Vancouver.

  • Verified
    Vulcan Design & Construction

    Vancouver, WA

    Landscape DesignHardscapingPatios & Walkways+1 more

    Vulcan Design & Construction is an award-winning outdoor living design firm in Vancouver, WA, specializing in hardscapes, patios, and outdoor living projects.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Vancouver, WA

Washington state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Washington pays $23.62/hour on average, 16% above the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in WashingtonUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$50 - $81typical $65per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$70 - $110per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$140 - $455per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$46 - $86per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$40 - $74per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$450 - $1,350typical $960per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$1.07 - $2.15per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$11 - $26per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$650 - $2,150per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$800 - $3,450total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$3,250 - $17,300total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$11 - $18per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$38 - $70per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$11 - $38per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$85 - $320per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$5.36 - $21per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$34 - $78per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$895 - $1,800per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Washington: $1,300 - $2,100 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Washington wage index (1.16) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Vancouver

How many landscaping companies are listed in Vancouver, WA?

Local Landscaping currently lists 8 landscaping businesses in or serving Vancouver, WA. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Vancouver, WA?

Estimated Washington prices: lawn mowing about $50 - $81 per visit; sod installation about $1.07 - $2.15 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $11 - $18 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $450 - $1,350 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Washington landscaping wages, which are 16% above the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Washington than average?

Landscaping workers in Washington earn $23.62 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 16% above the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Vancouver?

Listed businesses in Vancouver, WA offer landscape installation (4), lawn mowing & maintenance (4), hardscaping (2), irrigation installation & repair (2), landscape design (2), retaining walls (2) and 6 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Vancouver?

Yes. 3 listings in Vancouver, WA state that they take commercial work, and 3 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Vancouver?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Vancouver?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Kent, Bellevue, Seattle, Spokane, Kirkland and 3 more.