Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Renton, WA

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 10 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Renton, WA. The most commonly listed services are tree services, garden maintenance and hardscaping.

Listings
10
Contractors
10
Suppliers
0
Commercial
5

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Renton, WA. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Renton, WA

Landscaping businesses in Renton, WA

  • Verified
    BrightView

    Renton, WA

    Commercial LandscapingLawn Mowing & MaintenanceTree Services+1 more

    National commercial landscape company with a Renton branch offering commercial landscape maintenance, turf and plant care, water management, tree care, and snow and ice services.

  • Verified
    Daniel's Landscaping & Maintenance

    Renton, WA

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceGarden MaintenanceSeasonal Cleanup+1 more

    Family-owned landscaping company serving Renton and Eastside cities for nearly two decades, offering lawn care, maintenance, garden design, seasonal cleanups, and irrigation.

  • Verified
    Earthworks Land Care LLC

    Renton, WA

    Garden MaintenanceTree ServicesIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    South Seattle landscaping company since 2011 specializing in residential and commercial land care, tree and shrub pruning, irrigation, hardscapes, and seasonal cleanups with organic practices.

  • Verified
    Fresh Roots Landscaping

    Renton, WA

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceTree ServicesHardscaping+1 more

    Owner-operated landscaping company providing residential and commercial landscaping in Renton and surrounding areas, including lawn maintenance, tree services, retaining walls, pavers, fencing, and irrigation.

  • Verified
    Kevals Pavers

    Renton, WA

    HardscapingPatios & WalkwaysRetaining Walls+1 more

    Renton paver and landscaping company with 12+ years of experience installing pavers, retaining walls, artificial turf, outdoor lighting, and full landscaping for residential and commercial properties.

  • Verified
    Latino's Lawn and Garden

    Renton, WA

    Landscape InstallationHardscapingTree Services+1 more

    Renton-area landscaping company with 10+ years of experience offering landscaping services, fence installation, retaining walls, patios, and arborist tree removal.

  • Verified
    Sandoval Landscaping and More LLC

    Renton, WA

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceSeasonal CleanupTree Services

    Renton landscaping company with 15+ years of experience offering residential and commercial maintenance, yard cleanups, tree services, garden renovation, and pressure washing.

  • Verified
    Wolf & Sons Lawn & Landscaping

    Renton, WA

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationHardscaping

    Renton design-build landscape contractor with 12+ years of experience bringing design collaborations and 3D designs to homeowners across South King County.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Renton, WA

Washington state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Washington pays $23.62/hour on average, 16% above the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in WashingtonUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$50 - $81typical $65per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$70 - $110per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$140 - $455per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$46 - $86per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$40 - $74per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$450 - $1,350typical $960per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$1.07 - $2.15per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$11 - $26per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$650 - $2,150per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$800 - $3,450total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$3,250 - $17,300total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$11 - $18per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$38 - $70per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$11 - $38per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$85 - $320per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$5.36 - $21per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$34 - $78per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$895 - $1,800per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Washington: $1,300 - $2,100 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Washington wage index (1.16) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Renton

How many landscaping companies are listed in Renton, WA?

Local Landscaping currently lists 10 landscaping businesses in or serving Renton, WA. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Renton, WA?

Estimated Washington prices: lawn mowing about $50 - $81 per visit; sod installation about $1.07 - $2.15 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $11 - $18 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $450 - $1,350 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Washington landscaping wages, which are 16% above the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Washington than average?

Landscaping workers in Washington earn $23.62 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 16% above the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Renton?

Listed businesses in Renton, WA offer tree services (5), garden maintenance (4), hardscaping (4), landscape installation (4), lawn mowing & maintenance (4), irrigation installation & repair (3) and 6 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Renton?

Yes. 5 listings in Renton, WA state that they take commercial work, and 4 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Renton?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Renton?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Kent, Bellevue, Seattle, Spokane, Kirkland and 3 more.