Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Bainbridge Island, WA

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 12 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Bainbridge Island, WA. The most commonly listed services are landscape design, garden maintenance and irrigation installation & repair.

Listings
12
Contractors
12
Suppliers
0
Commercial
4

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Bainbridge Island, WA. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Bainbridge Island, WA

Landscaping businesses in Bainbridge Island, WA

  • Verified
    Baywood Landscaping

    Bainbridge Island, WA

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceIrrigation Installation & RepairPatios & Walkways+1 more

    Landscaping company established 2008 offering lawn mowing, patio installation, irrigation, retaining walls and full maintenance.

  • Verified
    Full Throttle Landscape

    Bainbridge Island, WA

    Landscape DesignRetaining WallsPatios & Walkways+1 more

    30+ years residential landscape design/build specializing in water features, patios and custom fireplaces (Angi page lists Port Orchard).

  • Verified
    Green Thumb Solutions

    Bainbridge Island, WA

    Irrigation Installation & RepairLandscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance+1 more

    Full-service landscaping and irrigation company since 2010 with 25 years irrigation experience, licensed bonded and insured.

  • Verified
    Red Leaf Garden Service

    Bainbridge Island, WA

    Garden MaintenanceSeasonal Cleanup

    Fine gardening and pruning company established 2005 specializing in ornamental and Japanese-style pruning.

  • Verified
    Studio Hanson|Roberts

    Bainbridge Island, WA

    Landscape Design

    Landscape architecture firm with international design practice for zoos/aquariums, 40 years, 45 zoos/aquariums as clients, 170+ projects.

  • Verified
    The Other Side

    Bainbridge Island, WA

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceGarden Maintenance

    Landscape company and gardener on Bainbridge Island (listed site was a placeholder page, so website was nulled).

  • Verified
    Wanderbury

    Bainbridge Island, WA

    Landscape DesignGarden Maintenance

    Garden design and consultation studio specializing in kitchen gardens.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Bainbridge Island, WA

Washington state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Washington pays $23.62/hour on average, 16% above the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in WashingtonUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$50 - $81typical $65per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$70 - $110per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$140 - $455per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$46 - $86per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$40 - $74per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$450 - $1,350typical $960per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$1.07 - $2.15per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$11 - $26per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$650 - $2,150per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$800 - $3,450total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$3,250 - $17,300total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$11 - $18per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$38 - $70per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$11 - $38per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$85 - $320per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$5.36 - $21per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$34 - $78per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$895 - $1,800per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Washington: $1,300 - $2,100 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Washington wage index (1.16) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Bainbridge Island

How many landscaping companies are listed in Bainbridge Island, WA?

Local Landscaping currently lists 12 landscaping businesses in or serving Bainbridge Island, WA. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Bainbridge Island, WA?

Estimated Washington prices: lawn mowing about $50 - $81 per visit; sod installation about $1.07 - $2.15 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $11 - $18 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $450 - $1,350 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Washington landscaping wages, which are 16% above the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Washington than average?

Landscaping workers in Washington earn $23.62 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 16% above the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Bainbridge Island?

Listed businesses in Bainbridge Island, WA offer landscape design (7), garden maintenance (4), irrigation installation & repair (3), landscape installation (3), lawn mowing & maintenance (3), patios & walkways (3) and 4 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Bainbridge Island?

Yes. 4 listings in Bainbridge Island, WA state that they take commercial work, and 4 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Bainbridge Island?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Bainbridge Island?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Kent, Bellevue, Seattle, Spokane, Kirkland and 3 more.