Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Draper, UT

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 10 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Draper, UT. The most commonly listed services are hardscaping, irrigation installation & repair and landscape design.

Listings
10
Contractors
10
Suppliers
0
Commercial
3

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Draper, UT. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Draper, UT

Landscaping businesses in Draper, UT

  • Pebble Creek Landscaping

    Draper, UT

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationHardscaping

    Award-winning Draper company specializing in custom landscape design and installation for new and existing homes, with hardscaping and water-conscious sprinkler systems.

  • Verified
    Pendleton Landscape

    Draper, UT

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationHardscaping+1 more

    Draper full-service landscape design and installation contractor for residential and commercial properties, including hardscaping and outdoor lighting.

  • Verified
    Rice Landscaping

    Draper, UT

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceShrub & Hedge TrimmingSod Installation+1 more

    Draper landscaper offering mowing, hedge trimming, cleanups, sod installation and concrete or paver features for homeowners.

  • Verified
    SLC Lawn Services

    Draper, UT

    Landscape DesignHardscapingGarden Maintenance

    Landscaping company serving residential and commercial clients in Draper and the Salt Lake Valley with custom design and hardscaping.

  • Verified
    Utah Professional Yard Services

    Draper, UT

    Irrigation Installation & RepairLawn FertilizationGarden Maintenance+1 more

    Draper landscaping and lawn care company offering sprinkler repair, pest control, fertilizing, gardening and hardscapes.

  • Verified
    Winsome Landscaping

    Draper, UT

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceSeasonal CleanupIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    Draper lawn care company offering mowing, seasonal cleanups, sprinkler repair, tree pruning and fertilization.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Draper, UT

Utah state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Utah pays $20.58/hour on average, 1% above the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in UtahUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$44 - $72typical $58per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$65 - $100per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$125 - $405per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$40 - $76per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$35 - $66per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$405 - $1,200typical $860per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$1.01 - $2.01per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$10 - $25per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$605 - $2,000per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$710 - $3,050total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$3,000 - $16,100total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$10 - $17per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$35 - $65per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$10 - $35per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$80 - $300per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$5.03 - $20per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$30 - $71per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$805 - $1,600per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Utah: $1,160 - $1,870 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Utah wage index (1.01) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Draper

How many landscaping companies are listed in Draper, UT?

Local Landscaping currently lists 10 landscaping businesses in or serving Draper, UT. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Draper, UT?

Estimated Utah prices: lawn mowing about $44 - $72 per visit; sod installation about $1.01 - $2.01 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $10 - $17 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $405 - $1,200 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Utah landscaping wages, which are 1% above the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Utah than average?

Landscaping workers in Utah earn $20.58 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 1% above the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Draper?

Listed businesses in Draper, UT offer hardscaping (5), irrigation installation & repair (4), landscape design (4), landscape installation (4), lawn mowing & maintenance (4), garden maintenance (2) and 6 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Draper?

Yes. 3 listings in Draper, UT state that they take commercial work, and 5 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Draper?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Draper?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Ogden, Orem, West Jordan, Salt Lake City, St. George and 3 more.