Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Bluff, UT

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 5 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Bluff, UT. The most commonly listed services are landscape installation, landscape material suppliers and lawn mowing & maintenance.

Listings
5
Contractors
3
Suppliers
2
Commercial
3

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Bluff, UT. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Bluff, UT

Landscaping businesses in Bluff, UT

  • Verified
    San Juan Building Supply

    Bluff, UT

    Landscape Material Suppliers

    San Juan Building Supply is a Blanding lumber and building material supplier carrying gardening essentials, lumber, and supplies for residential and commercial projects.

  • Verified
    TLC Landscaping & Trees

    Bluff, UT

    Landscape InstallationTree ServicesIrrigation Installation & Repair+3 more

    Frost Landscape and Tree Service, also listed as TLC Landscaping & Trees, does commercial and residential landscaping and tree work including sprinklers, irrigation, hydroseeding, sod, installation, fencing, yard maintenance, tree removal, pruning, orchard care, stump removal, and arboriculture across San Juan County including Bluff.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Bluff, UT

Utah state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Utah pays $20.58/hour on average, 1% above the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in UtahUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$44 - $72typical $58per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$65 - $100per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$125 - $405per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$40 - $76per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$35 - $66per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$405 - $1,200typical $860per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$1.01 - $2.01per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$10 - $25per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$605 - $2,000per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$710 - $3,050total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$3,000 - $16,100total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$10 - $17per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$35 - $65per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$10 - $35per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$80 - $300per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$5.03 - $20per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$30 - $71per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$805 - $1,600per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Utah: $1,160 - $1,870 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Utah wage index (1.01) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Bluff

How many landscaping companies are listed in Bluff, UT?

Local Landscaping currently lists 5 landscaping businesses in or serving Bluff, UT: 3 contractors and 2 suppliers. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Bluff, UT?

Estimated Utah prices: lawn mowing about $44 - $72 per visit; sod installation about $1.01 - $2.01 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $10 - $17 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $405 - $1,200 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Utah landscaping wages, which are 1% above the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Utah than average?

Landscaping workers in Utah earn $20.58 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 1% above the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Bluff?

Listed businesses in Bluff, UT offer landscape installation (3), landscape material suppliers (2), lawn mowing & maintenance (2), tree services (2), garden maintenance (1), irrigation installation & repair (1) and 3 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Bluff?

Yes. 3 listings in Bluff, UT state that they take commercial work, and 3 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Bluff?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Bluff?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Ogden, Orem, West Jordan, Salt Lake City, St. George and 3 more.