Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Maple Grove, MN

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 8 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Maple Grove, MN. The most commonly listed services are landscape design, lawn mowing & maintenance and snow removal.

Listings
8
Contractors
8
Suppliers
0
Commercial
3

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Maple Grove, MN. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Maple Grove, MN

Landscaping businesses in Maple Grove, MN

  • Verified
    Ben and Eddie's Landscaping

    Maple Grove, MN

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance+1 more

    Full-service landscape contractor in Maple Grove offering landscape design, installation, lawn care, and snow removal for homes and businesses in the Twin Cities metro.

  • Verified
    CB Services Lawn, Landscape & Irrigation

    Maple Grove, MN

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape DesignIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    Family-owned Maple Grove company since 2008 offering lawn care, landscape design, irrigation installation and service, and snow removal in the northwest metro suburbs.

  • Verified
    Daniels Landscaping

    Maple Grove, MN

    HardscapingPatios & WalkwaysRetaining Walls+1 more

    Maple Grove hardscape specialist offering paver patios, walkways, driveways, retaining walls, sod, grading, trees, shrubs, rock, and mulch.

  • Verified
    Dickey's Landscaping

    Maple Grove, MN

    Landscape DesignLawn Mowing & MaintenanceSeasonal Cleanup+1 more

    Maple Grove landscaping company run by Jarred Dickey offering landscape design and build, lawn maintenance, fertilization, cleanups, and snow removal.

  • Verified
    Luer's Outdoor Services

    Maple Grove, MN

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceCommercial LandscapingIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    Locally owned Maple Grove company offering lawn maintenance, landscaping, commercial property maintenance, irrigation, shrub trimming, and snow removal for homeowners and businesses.

  • Verified
    Majestic Landcare

    Maple Grove, MN

    Tree ServicesLawn Mowing & MaintenanceSeasonal Cleanup+1 more

    Maple Grove arborist and landcare company offering tree removal, trimming, stump grinding, lawn care, fertilization, cleanups, landscaping, and commercial snow removal across the Twin Cities metro.

  • Verified
    Spear's Landscape Inc

    Maple Grove, MN

    Landscape DesignHardscapingPatios & Walkways+1 more

    Family-owned luxury landscape design-build company celebrating 25 years, offering custom design, hardscapes, patios, outdoor kitchens, and structures for Twin Cities homeowners.

  • Verified
    Visionary Landscape Design

    Maple Grove, MN

    Landscape DesignPatios & WalkwaysRetaining Walls+1 more

    Primarily residential landscape design-build firm in Maple Grove offering water features, retaining walls, patios, landscape lighting, plantings, and outdoor kitchens across the Minneapolis-St. Paul metro.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Maple Grove, MN

Minnesota state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Minnesota pays $22.21/hour on average, 9% above the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in MinnesotaUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$47 - $77typical $61per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$68 - $105per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$135 - $430per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$43 - $81per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$38 - $70per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$430 - $1,300typical $915per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$1.04 - $2.08per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$10 - $26per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$630 - $2,100per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$760 - $3,250total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$3,150 - $16,700total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$10 - $18per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$36 - $68per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$11 - $37per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$83 - $310per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$5.21 - $21per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$32 - $75per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$855 - $1,700per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Minnesota: $1,230 - $1,990 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Minnesota wage index (1.09) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Maple Grove

How many landscaping companies are listed in Maple Grove, MN?

Local Landscaping currently lists 8 landscaping businesses in or serving Maple Grove, MN. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Maple Grove, MN?

Estimated Minnesota prices: lawn mowing about $47 - $77 per visit; sod installation about $1.04 - $2.08 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $10 - $18 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $430 - $1,300 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Minnesota landscaping wages, which are 9% above the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Minnesota than average?

Landscaping workers in Minnesota earn $22.21 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 9% above the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Maple Grove?

Listed businesses in Maple Grove, MN offer landscape design (5), lawn mowing & maintenance (5), snow removal (4), patios & walkways (3), retaining walls (3), hardscaping (2) and 6 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Maple Grove?

Yes. 3 listings in Maple Grove, MN state that they take commercial work, and 5 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Maple Grove?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Maple Grove?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Rochester, Minneapolis, St. Paul, Burnsville, Duluth and 3 more.