Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Hibbing, MN

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 9 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Hibbing, MN. The most commonly listed services are lawn mowing & maintenance, tree services and landscape installation.

Listings
9
Contractors
9
Suppliers
0
Commercial
2

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Hibbing, MN. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Hibbing, MN

Landscaping businesses in Hibbing, MN

  • Verified
    A1 Lawn, Snow & Tree Service LLC

    Hibbing, MN

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceSnow RemovalTree Services+1 more

    A1 Lawn, Snow & Tree Service LLC serves the Iron Range of Northern Minnesota with lawn care, snow removal, tree service, ponds, waterfalls, and irrigation systems.

  • Verified
    AAA Tree Removal

    Hibbing, MN

    Tree Services

    AAA Tree Removal is a locally operated, fully insured tree service in Hibbing specializing in tree removal, trimming, stump grinding, and storm damage cleanup.

  • Verified
    Green Again Lawn & Landscape

    Hibbing, MN

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationSod Installation+1 more

    Green Again Lawn & Landscape in Hibbing provides lawn care, weed control, aeration, sod, and stone paver services for commercial and residential customers.

  • Verified
    Landscape Construction

    Hibbing, MN

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationTree Services+1 more

    Landscape Construction is a Hibbing landscaping company with a 5.0 rating from 12 reviews, offering lawn mowing, aeration, and stump removal.

  • Verified
    Northern Landscapes

    Hibbing, MN

    Landscape InstallationPatios & WalkwaysLandscape Material Suppliers

    Northern Landscapes is a full-service garden center and landscaping company in Hibbing carrying annuals, perennials, trees, shrubs, sod, and mulch with a landscaping crew for hire.

  • Verified
    TNT LAWN SVC

    Hibbing, MN

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationSod Installation+1 more

    TNT LAWN SVC is a landscaping business in Hibbing, MN offering lawn dethatching, organic fertilizer, stone pavers, and sod.

  • Verified
    Tonys Construction

    Hibbing, MN

    Landscape InstallationHardscaping

    Tonys Construction is a landscaping contractor in Hibbing, MN offering landscaping, pond building, culvert installation, and roof snow removal.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Hibbing, MN

Minnesota state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Minnesota pays $22.21/hour on average, 9% above the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in MinnesotaUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$47 - $77typical $61per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$68 - $105per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$135 - $430per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$43 - $81per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$38 - $70per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$430 - $1,300typical $915per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$1.04 - $2.08per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$10 - $26per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$630 - $2,100per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$760 - $3,250total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$3,150 - $16,700total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$10 - $18per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$36 - $68per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$11 - $37per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$83 - $310per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$5.21 - $21per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$32 - $75per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$855 - $1,700per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Minnesota: $1,230 - $1,990 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Minnesota wage index (1.09) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Hibbing

How many landscaping companies are listed in Hibbing, MN?

Local Landscaping currently lists 9 landscaping businesses in or serving Hibbing, MN. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Hibbing, MN?

Estimated Minnesota prices: lawn mowing about $47 - $77 per visit; sod installation about $1.04 - $2.08 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $10 - $18 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $430 - $1,300 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Minnesota landscaping wages, which are 9% above the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Minnesota than average?

Landscaping workers in Minnesota earn $22.21 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 9% above the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Hibbing?

Listed businesses in Hibbing, MN offer lawn mowing & maintenance (5), tree services (4), landscape installation (3), lawn fertilization (3), patios & walkways (3), sod installation (2) and 5 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Hibbing?

Yes. 2 listings in Hibbing, MN state that they take commercial work, and 2 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Hibbing?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Hibbing?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Rochester, Minneapolis, St. Paul, Burnsville, Duluth and 3 more.