Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Eden Prairie, MN

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 19 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Eden Prairie, MN. The most commonly listed services are lawn mowing & maintenance, landscape installation and snow removal.

Listings
19
Contractors
17
Suppliers
2
Commercial
3

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Eden Prairie, MN. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Eden Prairie, MN

Landscaping businesses in Eden Prairie, MN

View all 19
  • Verified
    Aqua Engineering Inc

    Eden Prairie, MN

    Irrigation Installation & Repair

    Family-owned irrigation company since 1967 offering irrigation installation, service and drip irrigation in Eden Prairie.

  • Verified
    Bachman's

    Eden Prairie, MN

    Nurseries & Plants

    Garden center in Eden Prairie from a family-owned Twin Cities business operating for more than 130 years, selling flowers, plants, garden supplies, gifts and home decor.

  • Verified
    C N'R Lawn N' Landscape

    Eden Prairie, MN

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationIrrigation Installation & Repair+4 more

    Owner-operated company based in Eden Prairie, originally established in 1992, offering year-round lawn care, landscape design and build, irrigation, and snow removal in the southwest Twin Cities metro.

  • Verified
    Lawn Ranger Outdoor Services Inc.

    Eden Prairie, MN

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceSnow RemovalLawn Fertilization+1 more

    Formerly The Lawn Ranger Incorporated, this company has provided grounds care, landscape services, fertilization, irrigation, and ice/snow management for commercial and residential clients in the Twin Cities for over 30 years.

  • Verified
    Neil's Outdoor Services

    Eden Prairie, MN

    Landscape DesignHardscapingPatios & Walkways+1 more

    Design-build landscape company in Eden Prairie with over 1,000 projects since 2008, offering landscape design, patios, pools, outdoor kitchens, commercial property maintenance, and snow removal.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Eden Prairie, MN

Minnesota state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Minnesota pays $22.21/hour on average, 9% above the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in MinnesotaUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$47 - $77typical $61per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$68 - $105per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$135 - $430per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$43 - $81per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$38 - $70per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$430 - $1,300typical $915per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$1.04 - $2.08per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$10 - $26per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$630 - $2,100per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$760 - $3,250total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$3,150 - $16,700total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$10 - $18per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$36 - $68per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$11 - $37per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$83 - $310per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$5.21 - $21per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$32 - $75per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$855 - $1,700per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Minnesota: $1,230 - $1,990 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Minnesota wage index (1.09) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Eden Prairie

How many landscaping companies are listed in Eden Prairie, MN?

Local Landscaping currently lists 19 landscaping businesses in or serving Eden Prairie, MN: 17 contractors and 2 suppliers. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Eden Prairie, MN?

Estimated Minnesota prices: lawn mowing about $47 - $77 per visit; sod installation about $1.04 - $2.08 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $10 - $18 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $430 - $1,300 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Minnesota landscaping wages, which are 9% above the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Minnesota than average?

Landscaping workers in Minnesota earn $22.21 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 9% above the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Eden Prairie?

Listed businesses in Eden Prairie, MN offer lawn mowing & maintenance (7), landscape installation (6), snow removal (5), lawn fertilization (4), hardscaping (3), irrigation installation & repair (3) and 6 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Eden Prairie?

Yes. 3 listings in Eden Prairie, MN state that they take commercial work, and 3 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Eden Prairie?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Eden Prairie?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Rochester, Minneapolis, St. Paul, Burnsville, Duluth and 3 more.