Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Park Planet

Lenexa, KS

Verified

Quick answer

Park Planet is a landscaping contractor in Lenexa, KS offering commercial landscaping and landscape installation. It lists 1 service area, including Lenexa, KS.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Commercial

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Lenexa commercial landscaping and park company.

Services

Typical prices in Kansas

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Park Planet. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Lenexa, KS

46 businesses on Local Landscaping list Lenexa as a service area, including Park Planet. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Lenexa, KS

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Commercial
Address on file
8811 Long St, Lenexa, KSGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.parkplanet.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Park Planet? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Park Planet.

About Park Planet

Where is Park Planet located?

Park Planet is listed at 8811 Long St, Lenexa, KS.

What services does Park Planet offer?

According to its listing, Park Planet offers commercial landscaping and landscape installation.

What areas does Park Planet serve?

Recorded service areas: Lenexa, KS.

How do I contact Park Planet?

Call +19137665969. Website: http://www.parkplanet.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Park Planet do residential or commercial work?

Park Planet lists commercial work.

More landscapers near Lenexa

Businesses in and around Lenexa, KS offering similar services, closest first.