Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Lawn Doctor of Florence-Muscle Shoals

Corinth, MS

Verified

Quick answer

Lawn Doctor of Florence-Muscle Shoals is a landscaping contractor in Corinth, MS offering lawn fertilization and lawn mowing & maintenance. It lists 1 service area, including Corinth, MS.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Locally owned and operated Lawn Doctor franchise offering lawn fertilization, weed control, and lawn care services.

Services

Typical prices in Mississippi

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Lawn Doctor of Florence-Muscle Shoals. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Corinth, MS

Lawn Doctor of Florence-Muscle Shoals is the only business on Local Landscaping that lists Corinth as a service area so far. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Corinth, MS

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
1804 North Parkway, Corinth, MSGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: pub-22da695f2b6542a48e234bc59bc67d23.r2.dev/fdds/2026/LAWN_DOCTOR_INC_1e716cae-411b-48a2-aa37-28544819d484.pdf

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Lawn Doctor of Florence-Muscle Shoals? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Lawn Doctor of Florence-Muscle Shoals.

About Lawn Doctor of Florence-Muscle Shoals

Where is Lawn Doctor of Florence-Muscle Shoals located?

Lawn Doctor of Florence-Muscle Shoals is listed at 1804 North Parkway, Corinth, MS.

What services does Lawn Doctor of Florence-Muscle Shoals offer?

According to its listing, Lawn Doctor of Florence-Muscle Shoals offers lawn fertilization and lawn mowing & maintenance.

What areas does Lawn Doctor of Florence-Muscle Shoals serve?

Recorded service areas: Corinth, MS.

How do I contact Lawn Doctor of Florence-Muscle Shoals?

Call (662) 287-5551. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Related businesses

Other contractors in Mississippi offering similar services, closest first.