Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Lawn Fertilization

Contractor service

Scheduled nutrient applications to support turf health, color, and density. Programs usually include soil testing and seasonal treatment plans.

Quick answer

Scheduled nutrient applications to support turf health, color, and density. Programs usually include soil testing and seasonal treatment plans. Local Landscaping lists 1,803 businesses offering lawn fertilization in 51 states, most in Colorado, North Carolina, Illinois.

Listings
1,803
States
51
Cities
1,000
Type
Contractor

Based on published listings as of .

Where to find this service

States with the most listed businesses offering lawn fertilization.

Businesses offering lawn fertilization

View all 1803
  • Verified
    304 Lawns & More

    Martinsburg, WV

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn Fertilization

    Full-service lawn care company serving Martinsburg, WV and surrounding areas; mowing, edging, fertilization, weed control; open Mon-Sun 8am-5pm.

  • Verified
    4 Seasons Lawn Care

    West Valley City, UT

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationSeasonal Cleanup+1 more

    Lawn care and maintenance business offering mowing, clean-ups, weed control, aerating, fertilizing, hedge trimming, snow removal and sprinkler maintenance.

  • Verified
    5th Season

    Fremont, NE

    Lawn FertilizationTree ServicesIrrigation Installation & Repair

    Fremont lawn and tree care company doing fertilization, tree disease treatment and sprinkler service and installation.

  • Verified
    855-RILAWNS

    North Kingstown, RI

    Irrigation Installation & RepairLawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn Fertilization+1 more

    Landscaping company offering sprinkler repair, lawn care, organic fertilization, sod and artificial turf in Southern Rhode Island.

  • Verified
    A & A Lawn Care & Landscaping, Inc.

    Florence, KY

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationCommercial Landscaping

    Complete lawn service designed for both residential and commercial lawns, covering lawn care, lawn maintenance, landscape maintenance, and commercial grounds maintenance.

  • Verified
    A & J Property Care

    Worcester, MA

    Lawn FertilizationShrub & Hedge TrimmingSeasonal Cleanup+1 more

    Property care in Worcester: fertilization, mulch, planting, pruning, clean-ups, tree trimming and lawn maintenance, 17 years in business.

  • Verified
    A American Lawn Care

    Jacksonville, NC

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn Fertilization

    Jacksonville lawn care company offering lawn care, maintenance and cleanup, aeration, fertilizing, weed control, and landscape planning and maintenance.

  • Verified
    A And J Builders

    Altoona, PA

    Landscape InstallationLawn FertilizationSnow Removal+2 more

    Landscaping builder in Altoona, PA offering organic fertilizer, lawn aeration, stone pavers, snow removal and stump removal.

$65 - $100 per application nationally (HomeGuide). See lawn fertilization cost in every state

Lawn Fertilization by city

Lawn Fertilization: common questions

What is lawn fertilization?

Scheduled nutrient applications to support turf health, color, and density. Programs usually include soil testing and seasonal treatment plans.

How many lawn fertilization providers are listed?

Local Landscaping lists 1,803 businesses offering lawn fertilization.

Where are lawn fertilization providers listed?

States with the most listed providers include Colorado, North Carolina, Illinois, Minnesota, Texas and 3 more.

How do I hire for lawn fertilization?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign. Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.