Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Kendall Lawnscapes

Layton, UT

Verified

Quick answer

Kendall Lawnscapes is a landscaping contractor in Layton, UT offering lawn mowing & maintenance, irrigation installation & repair and lawn fertilization. It lists 1 service area, including Layton, UT.

Services
3
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Kendall Lawnscapes is a landscaping contractor in Layton, UT. Services include Lawn Mowing & Maintenance, Irrigation Installation & Repair, Lawn Fertilization.

Services

Typical prices in Utah

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Kendall Lawnscapes. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Layton, UT

19 businesses on Local Landscaping list Layton as a service area, including Kendall Lawnscapes. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Layton, UT

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
2550 N Fort Ln Unit 1, Layton, UT 84041Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: reviews.birdeye.com/kendall-lawnscapes-166425970047695

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Kendall Lawnscapes? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Kendall Lawnscapes.

About Kendall Lawnscapes

Where is Kendall Lawnscapes located?

Kendall Lawnscapes is listed at 2550 N Fort Ln Unit 1, Layton, UT 84041.

What rating does Kendall Lawnscapes have?

Its public rating on Birdeye is 3.6 out of 5 from 43 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does Kendall Lawnscapes offer?

According to its listing, Kendall Lawnscapes offers lawn mowing & maintenance, irrigation installation & repair and lawn fertilization.

What areas does Kendall Lawnscapes serve?

Recorded service areas: Layton, UT.

How do I contact Kendall Lawnscapes?

Call (801) 458-8989. Website: https://www.kendalllawnscapes.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Layton

Businesses in and around Layton, UT offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    Crystal View Landscaping

    Layton, UT

    Retaining WallsIrrigation Installation & RepairDrainage Solutions+1 more

    Crystal View Landscaping specializes in retaining walls, sprinklers, and drainage issues, with tree trimming and removal, commercial property maintenance, yard clean ups and snow removal.

  • Verified
    Renegade Landscapes - Layton

    Layton, UT

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    Renegade Landscapes - Layton is a landscaping contractor in Layton, UT. Services include Landscape Design, Landscape Installation, Irrigation Installation & Repair, Hardscaping.