Skip to content
Local Landscaping

J and C Pro Lawn Care

Eagle Mountain, UT

Verified

Quick answer

J and C Pro Lawn Care is a landscaping contractor in Eagle Mountain, UT offering lawn fertilization and lawn mowing & maintenance. It lists 1 service area, including Eagle Mountain, UT.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Residential

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Lawn care company in Eagle Mountain run by Joe and Charlie, focused on fertilizer and weed control treatments.

Services

Typical prices in Utah

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by J and C Pro Lawn Care. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Eagle Mountain, UT

12 businesses on Local Landscaping list Eagle Mountain as a service area, including J and C Pro Lawn Care. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Eagle Mountain, UT

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Residential
Address on file
7672 N Secretariat Rd, Eagle Mountain, UTGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: reviews.birdeye.com/j-and-c-pro-lawn-care-168264423722529

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired J and C Pro Lawn Care? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review J and C Pro Lawn Care.

About J and C Pro Lawn Care

Where is J and C Pro Lawn Care located?

J and C Pro Lawn Care is listed at 7672 N Secretariat Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT.

What rating does J and C Pro Lawn Care have?

Its public rating on Birdeye is 5.0 out of 5 from 30 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does J and C Pro Lawn Care offer?

According to its listing, J and C Pro Lawn Care offers lawn fertilization and lawn mowing & maintenance.

What areas does J and C Pro Lawn Care serve?

Recorded service areas: Eagle Mountain, UT.

How do I contact J and C Pro Lawn Care?

Call (801) 897-3756. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does J and C Pro Lawn Care do residential or commercial work?

J and C Pro Lawn Care lists residential work.

More landscapers near Eagle Mountain

Businesses in and around Eagle Mountain, UT offering similar services, closest first.