Skip to content
Local Landscaping

ITMS INC

New Castle, DE

Verified

Quick answer

ITMS INC is a landscaping contractor in New Castle, DE offering lawn fertilization and commercial landscaping. It lists 1 service area, including New Castle, DE.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

ITMS INC is a turf and lawn fertilization company in Newark, Delaware rated 5.0 from 5 reviews.

Services

Typical prices in Delaware

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by ITMS INC. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in New Castle, DE

22 businesses on Local Landscaping list New Castle as a service area, including ITMS INC. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in New Castle, DE

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
200 Ruthar Dr, Newark, DEGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: itms-turf.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired ITMS INC? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review ITMS INC.

About ITMS INC

Where is ITMS INC located?

ITMS INC is listed at 200 Ruthar Dr, Newark, DE.

What rating does ITMS INC have?

Its public rating on Google is 5.0 out of 5 from 5 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does ITMS INC offer?

According to its listing, ITMS INC offers lawn fertilization and commercial landscaping.

What areas does ITMS INC serve?

Recorded service areas: New Castle, DE.

How do I contact ITMS INC?

Call 302-266-8000. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near New Castle

Businesses in and around New Castle, DE offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    Cappelli Property Services

    New Castle, DE

    Commercial LandscapingSnow RemovalLawn Fertilization+1 more

    New Castle commercial property services firm founded in 2021 providing commercial landscaping, turf programs, snow and ice management and drainage.

  • Verified
    Arte Lawncare

    New Castle, DE

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn Fertilization

    Arte Lawncare is a lawn care company in Bear, Delaware serving the New Castle area.

  • Verified
    Forever Green Landscaping

    New Castle, DE

    Landscape DesignLawn Mowing & MaintenanceCommercial Landscaping

    Full-service landscaping and lawn maintenance company serving commercial and residential clients throughout Delaware, SE Pennsylvania and NE Maryland for 25+ years.

  • Verified
    GreenLine Lawn and Landscape

    New Castle, DE

    Landscape InstallationLawn Mowing & MaintenanceCommercial Landscaping

    Local full-service landscape company serving residential, commercial and industrial customers in DE, MD and PA.