Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Fishwater Landscaping

Wilmington, NC

Verified

Quick answer

Fishwater Landscaping is a landscaping contractor in Wilmington, NC offering lawn mowing & maintenance, lawn fertilization and landscape installation. It lists 1 service area, including Wilmington, NC.

Services
3
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Residential & commercial

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Fishwater Landscaping has served Wilmington residents and businesses since 2010 with lawn mowing, fertilization, weed control, pruning, mulching and landscape design and installation.

Services

Typical prices in North Carolina

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Fishwater Landscaping. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Wilmington, NC

49 businesses on Local Landscaping list Wilmington as a service area, including Fishwater Landscaping. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Wilmington, NC

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Residential & commercial
Address on file
1519 N 23rd St Ste 306, Wilmington, NCGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 7, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: fishwaterlandscaping.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Fishwater Landscaping? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-09). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Fishwater Landscaping.

About Fishwater Landscaping

Where is Fishwater Landscaping located?

Fishwater Landscaping is listed at 1519 N 23rd St Ste 306, Wilmington, NC.

What rating does Fishwater Landscaping have?

Its public rating on ecohome.co is 4.7 out of 5 from 57 reviews (checked 2026-10-09).

What services does Fishwater Landscaping offer?

According to its listing, Fishwater Landscaping offers lawn mowing & maintenance, lawn fertilization and landscape installation.

What areas does Fishwater Landscaping serve?

Recorded service areas: Wilmington, NC.

How do I contact Fishwater Landscaping?

Call +19108591725. Website: https://fishwaterlandscaping.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Fishwater Landscaping do residential or commercial work?

Fishwater Landscaping lists both residential and commercial work.

More landscapers near Wilmington

Businesses in and around Wilmington, NC offering similar services, closest first.