Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Fischer Bouma Partnership

Bainbridge Island, WA

Verified

Quick answer

Fischer Bouma Partnership is a landscaping contractor in Bainbridge Island, WA offering landscape design and native plant landscaping. It lists 1 service area, including Bainbridge Island, WA.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Commercial

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Landscape architecture firm behind island landmarks including Bloedel Reserve's bird marsh and meadow, Town & Country, and the Oliver.

Services

Typical prices in Washington

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Fischer Bouma Partnership. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Bainbridge Island, WA

12 businesses on Local Landscaping list Bainbridge Island as a service area, including Fischer Bouma Partnership. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Bainbridge Island, WA

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Commercial
Address on file
310 Madison Ave S Ste a, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.fbpartnership.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Fischer Bouma Partnership? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Fischer Bouma Partnership.

About Fischer Bouma Partnership

Where is Fischer Bouma Partnership located?

Fischer Bouma Partnership is listed at 310 Madison Ave S Ste a, Bainbridge Island, WA 98110.

What rating does Fischer Bouma Partnership have?

Its public rating on outdoornearme.com is 5.0 out of 5 from 1 review (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does Fischer Bouma Partnership offer?

According to its listing, Fischer Bouma Partnership offers landscape design and native plant landscaping.

What areas does Fischer Bouma Partnership serve?

Recorded service areas: Bainbridge Island, WA.

How do I contact Fischer Bouma Partnership?

Call (206) 780-5651. Website: http://www.fbpartnership.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Fischer Bouma Partnership do residential or commercial work?

Fischer Bouma Partnership lists commercial work.

More landscapers near Bainbridge Island

Businesses in and around Bainbridge Island, WA offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    Full Throttle Landscape

    Bainbridge Island, WA

    Landscape DesignRetaining WallsPatios & Walkways+1 more

    30+ years residential landscape design/build specializing in water features, patios and custom fireplaces (Angi page lists Port Orchard).

  • Verified
    Studio Hanson|Roberts

    Bainbridge Island, WA

    Landscape Design

    Landscape architecture firm with international design practice for zoos/aquariums, 40 years, 45 zoos/aquariums as clients, 170+ projects.

  • Verified
    Wanderbury

    Bainbridge Island, WA

    Landscape DesignGarden Maintenance

    Garden design and consultation studio specializing in kitchen gardens.