Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Cut 'N Edge Lawncare

Mount Pleasant, SC

Verified

Quick answer

Cut 'N Edge Lawncare is a landscaping contractor in Mount Pleasant, SC offering lawn mowing & maintenance, garden maintenance and lawn fertilization. It lists 1 service area, including Mount Pleasant, SC.

Services
3
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Residential & commercial

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Serves residential and commercial property owners in Mount Pleasant with weekly or bi-weekly lawn services, mulch installation and hedge trimming.

Services

Typical prices in South Carolina

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Cut 'N Edge Lawncare. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Mount Pleasant, SC

58 businesses on Local Landscaping list Mount Pleasant as a service area, including Cut 'N Edge Lawncare. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Mount Pleasant, SC

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Residential & commercial

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.cnelawncare.com/plants-installation-request/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Cut 'N Edge Lawncare? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Cut 'N Edge Lawncare.

About Cut 'N Edge Lawncare

Where is Cut 'N Edge Lawncare located?

Cut 'N Edge Lawncare is based in Mount Pleasant, SC.

What services does Cut 'N Edge Lawncare offer?

According to its listing, Cut 'N Edge Lawncare offers lawn mowing & maintenance, garden maintenance and lawn fertilization.

What areas does Cut 'N Edge Lawncare serve?

Recorded service areas: Mount Pleasant, SC.

How do I contact Cut 'N Edge Lawncare?

Call (843) 509-7415. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Cut 'N Edge Lawncare do residential or commercial work?

Cut 'N Edge Lawncare lists both residential and commercial work.

More landscapers near Mount Pleasant

Businesses in and around Mount Pleasant, SC offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    Freedom Lawns of Charleston

    Mount Pleasant, SC

    Lawn FertilizationGarden Maintenance

    Lawn care company serving Mount Pleasant with 27 years, offering customized fertilization, weed control, soil pH testing and plant health care.

  • Verified
    Sea Breeze Lawn Care

    Mount Pleasant, SC

    Lawn FertilizationLawn Mowing & Maintenance

    Full-service residential lawn maintenance in Mount Pleasant and Daniel Island with 17 years, offering fertilization, weed and pest control, aeration and mulching.

  • Verified
    Yard Art

    Mount Pleasant, SC

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn Fertilization

    Mount Pleasant lawn maintenance specialist with 20 years offering mowing, fertilization, weed control, aeration, and seasonal clean-ups.