Skip to content
Local Landscaping

5K Industries LLC

Monroe, LA

Verified

Quick answer

5K Industries LLC is a landscaping contractor in Monroe, LA offering tree services and landscape installation. It lists 1 service area, including Monroe, LA.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Residential & commercial

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Tree services provider in Monroe offering land leveling, hauling, trimming, removal, and landscape work for residential and commercial customers.

Services

Typical prices in Louisiana

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by 5K Industries LLC. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Monroe, LA

10 businesses on Local Landscaping list Monroe as a service area, including 5K Industries LLC. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Monroe, LA

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Residential & commercial
Address on file
404 Prairie Rd, Monroe, LAGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 7, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: 5kindustries.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired 5K Industries LLC? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review 5K Industries LLC.

About 5K Industries LLC

Where is 5K Industries LLC located?

5K Industries LLC is listed at 404 Prairie Rd, Monroe, LA.

What services does 5K Industries LLC offer?

According to its listing, 5K Industries LLC offers tree services and landscape installation.

What areas does 5K Industries LLC serve?

Recorded service areas: Monroe, LA.

How do I contact 5K Industries LLC?

Call (225) 505-7339. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does 5K Industries LLC do residential or commercial work?

5K Industries LLC lists both residential and commercial work.

More landscapers near Monroe

Businesses in and around Monroe, LA offering similar services, closest first.