Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Chemworks

Monroe, LA

Verified

Quick answer

Chemworks is a landscaping contractor in Monroe, LA offering landscape installation and garden maintenance. It lists 1 service area, including Monroe, LA.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Active landscape company in Monroe listed as a gardener.

Services

Typical prices in Louisiana

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Chemworks. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Monroe, LA

10 businesses on Local Landscaping list Monroe as a service area, including Chemworks. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Monroe, LA

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
2407 Pinehurst Dr, Monroe, LAGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 7, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: chemworksla.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Chemworks? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-09). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Chemworks.

About Chemworks

Where is Chemworks located?

Chemworks is listed at 2407 Pinehurst Dr, Monroe, LA.

What rating does Chemworks have?

Its public rating on Angi is 5.0 out of 5 from 2 reviews (checked 2026-10-09).

What services does Chemworks offer?

According to its listing, Chemworks offers landscape installation and garden maintenance.

What areas does Chemworks serve?

Recorded service areas: Monroe, LA.

How do I contact Chemworks?

Call (318) 387-6022. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Monroe

Businesses in and around Monroe, LA offering similar services, closest first.