Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Louisiana Tree Services

Monroe, LA

Verified

Quick answer

Louisiana Tree Services is a landscaping contractor in Monroe, LA offering tree services and nurseries & plants. It lists 1 service area, including Monroe, LA.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Active tree cutting service in Monroe also listed as a nursery and garden store.

Services

Typical prices in Louisiana

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Louisiana Tree Services. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Monroe, LA

10 businesses on Local Landscaping list Monroe as a service area, including Louisiana Tree Services. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Monroe, LA

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
3011 John Cole Pl, Monroe, LAGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 7, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.facebook.com/share/1EDt5qwyzZ/?mibextid=wwXIfr

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Louisiana Tree Services? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Louisiana Tree Services.

About Louisiana Tree Services

Where is Louisiana Tree Services located?

Louisiana Tree Services is listed at 3011 John Cole Pl, Monroe, LA.

What services does Louisiana Tree Services offer?

According to its listing, Louisiana Tree Services offers tree services and nurseries & plants.

What areas does Louisiana Tree Services serve?

Recorded service areas: Monroe, LA.

How do I contact Louisiana Tree Services?

Call (318) 355-5238. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Monroe

Businesses in and around Monroe, LA offering similar services, closest first.