Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Piperton, TN

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 12 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Piperton, TN. The most commonly listed services are lawn mowing & maintenance, lawn fertilization and landscape design.

Listings
12
Contractors
11
Suppliers
1
Commercial
5

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Piperton, TN. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Piperton, TN

Landscaping businesses in Piperton, TN

  • Verified
    Green Meadow Landscapes

    Piperton, TN

    Lawn FertilizationShrub & Hedge TrimmingLandscape Installation

    Collierville company offering bed installation, fertilization, shrub work and treatments.

  • Verified
    Greenkeeper Lawns

    Piperton, TN

    Lawn Mowing & Maintenance

    Greenkeeper Lawns is a landscaping contractor in Piperton, TN. Services include Lawn Mowing & Maintenance.

  • Verified
    Landscape Services Group

    Piperton, TN

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationCommercial Landscaping+1 more

    Founded in 2001 in Piperton with about 40 employees, delivering commercial and residential landscape services to the Memphis area.

  • Verified
    Lawn & Garden Landscaping

    Piperton, TN

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceIrrigation Installation & RepairLawn Fertilization

    Serves Piperton and surrounding Fayette County towns with mowing, irrigation monitoring, disease control and lawn renovation.

  • Verified
    Master Lawn

    Piperton, TN

    Lawn FertilizationLawn Mowing & Maintenance

    Full-service lawn care programs in Piperton including fertilization, weed control, aeration and pest control.

  • Verified
    My Town Maintenance Lawn & Garden

    Piperton, TN

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape Installation

    My Town Maintenance Lawn & Garden is a landscaping contractor in Piperton, TN. Services include Lawn Mowing & Maintenance, Landscape Installation.

  • Verified
    Perfect Lawn

    Piperton, TN

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn Fertilization

    Owner-operated lawn care company in Collierville offering customized residential and commercial fertilization and weed control.

  • Verified
    Picture Perfect Landscapes

    Piperton, TN

    Lawn FertilizationLandscape DesignIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    Creating beautiful landscapes and lawns since 2002 for residential, commercial and HOA properties in Piperton.

  • Verified
    Roper Lawn Care

    Piperton, TN

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationOutdoor Lighting+1 more

    Premium lawn and landscape maintenance company in the Memphis area for nearly a decade, serving Piperton with mowing, fertilization, mulch, sod and lighting.

  • Verified
    Timberline Tree And Lawn Care

    Piperton, TN

    Tree ServicesLawn Mowing & Maintenance

    Timberline Tree And Lawn Care is a landscaping contractor in Piperton, TN. Services include Tree Services, Lawn Mowing & Maintenance.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Piperton, TN

Tennessee state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Tennessee pays $18.56/hour on average, 9% below the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in TennesseeUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$41 - $66typical $53per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$62 - $96per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$115 - $370per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$37 - $69per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$32 - $60per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$370 - $1,100typical $790per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$0.96 - $1.92per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$9.70 - $24per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$575 - $1,900per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$645 - $2,750total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$2,850 - $15,300total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$9.61 - $16per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$34 - $62per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$9.52 - $33per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$77 - $290per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$4.80 - $19per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$28 - $65per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$750 - $1,500per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Tennessee: $1,060 - $1,710 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Tennessee wage index (0.91) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Piperton

How many landscaping companies are listed in Piperton, TN?

Local Landscaping currently lists 12 landscaping businesses in or serving Piperton, TN: 11 contractors and 1 supplier. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Piperton, TN?

Estimated Tennessee prices: lawn mowing about $41 - $66 per visit; sod installation about $0.96 - $1.92 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $9.61 - $16 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $370 - $1,100 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Tennessee landscaping wages, which are 9% below the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Tennessee than average?

Landscaping workers in Tennessee earn $18.56 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 9% below the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Piperton?

Listed businesses in Piperton, TN offer lawn mowing & maintenance (8), lawn fertilization (6), landscape design (4), landscape installation (4), irrigation installation & repair (3), commercial landscaping (1) and 6 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Piperton?

Yes. 5 listings in Piperton, TN state that they take commercial work, and 7 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Piperton?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Piperton?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Murfreesboro, Chattanooga, Nashville, Franklin, Johnson City and 3 more.