Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Hendersonville, TN

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 31 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Hendersonville, TN. The most commonly listed services are lawn mowing & maintenance, tree services and irrigation installation & repair.

Listings
31
Contractors
30
Suppliers
1
Commercial
16

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Hendersonville, TN. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Hendersonville, TN

Landscaping businesses in Hendersonville, TN

View all 31
  • Verified
    3 Tree

    Hendersonville, TN

    Landscape DesignGarden MaintenanceNurseries & Plants+1 more

    Family owned gardening and landscaping company in Hendersonville, TN designing and building family gardens and landscapes, offering organic starter plants and weekly/monthly garden tending subscriptions.

  • Verified
    Absolute Lawn Care & Grounds Maintenance

    Hendersonville, TN

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceIrrigation Installation & RepairOutdoor Lighting+1 more

    Full service lawn care company in Hendersonville, TN offering turf management, weekly cuttings, irrigation installation and repairs, tree pruning, outdoor lighting, stone work and paver patios.

  • Verified
    Ecoscapes

    Hendersonville, TN

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationPatios & Walkways+1 more

    Hendersonville outdoor living builder offering patios, pergolas, retaining walls, landscape design and installation, irrigation, sodding and outdoor lighting.

  • Verified
    Lawn Ranger

    Hendersonville, TN

    Lawn FertilizationLawn Mowing & Maintenance

    Hendersonville, TN lawn care company established in 1997 offering personalized fertilization, weed, pest and disease control, aeration and overseeding.

  • Verified
    Major League Landscapes

    Hendersonville, TN

    Landscape InstallationLawn Mowing & MaintenanceRetaining Walls+1 more

    All-inclusive landscape and lawn care company in Hendersonville, TN, licensed and insured, offering residential and commercial landscaping, lawn care, grading and retaining walls.

  • Verified
    Milosi Landscaping

    Hendersonville, TN

    Landscape DesignLandscape Installation

    Family-owned landscape company serving Middle TN for 22 years; listed as Milosi Landscape Company on Houzz (PO Box 2147, Hendersonville, TN 37077).

  • Verified
    New Beginnings Landscapes

    Hendersonville, TN

    Commercial LandscapingLawn Mowing & MaintenanceIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    Commercial landscape maintenance contractor in Hendersonville, TN offering lawn care, irrigation, tree and shrub care by certified arborists, and landscape design.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Hendersonville, TN

Tennessee state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Tennessee pays $18.56/hour on average, 9% below the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in TennesseeUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$41 - $66typical $53per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$62 - $96per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$115 - $370per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$37 - $69per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$32 - $60per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$370 - $1,100typical $790per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$0.96 - $1.92per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$9.70 - $24per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$575 - $1,900per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$645 - $2,750total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$2,850 - $15,300total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$9.61 - $16per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$34 - $62per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$9.52 - $33per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$77 - $290per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$4.80 - $19per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$28 - $65per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$750 - $1,500per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Tennessee: $1,060 - $1,710 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Tennessee wage index (0.91) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Hendersonville

How many landscaping companies are listed in Hendersonville, TN?

Local Landscaping currently lists 31 landscaping businesses in or serving Hendersonville, TN: 30 contractors and 1 supplier. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Hendersonville, TN?

Estimated Tennessee prices: lawn mowing about $41 - $66 per visit; sod installation about $0.96 - $1.92 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $9.61 - $16 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $370 - $1,100 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Tennessee landscaping wages, which are 9% below the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Tennessee than average?

Landscaping workers in Tennessee earn $18.56 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 9% below the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Hendersonville?

Listed businesses in Hendersonville, TN offer lawn mowing & maintenance (14), tree services (8), irrigation installation & repair (7), landscape design (7), landscape installation (7), lawn fertilization (5) and 6 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Hendersonville?

Yes. 16 listings in Hendersonville, TN state that they take commercial work, and 23 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Hendersonville?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Hendersonville?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Murfreesboro, Chattanooga, Nashville, Franklin, Johnson City and 3 more.