Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Lake Oswego, OR

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 9 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Lake Oswego, OR. The most commonly listed services are tree services, garden maintenance and irrigation installation & repair.

Listings
9
Contractors
8
Suppliers
1
Commercial
5

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Lake Oswego, OR. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Lake Oswego, OR

Landscaping businesses in Lake Oswego, OR

  • Verified
    Dennis' 7 Dees

    Lake Oswego, OR

    Nurseries & Plants

    Dennis' 7 Dees operates a garden center in Lake Oswego plus residential and commercial landscaping divisions covering design, installation, maintenance, irrigation, and outdoor living spaces for 70+ years in the Portland area.

  • Verified
    Eastman Landscape

    Lake Oswego, OR

    Outdoor Lighting

    Eastman Landscape Lighting in Lake Oswego specializes in outdoor lighting solutions, including LED landscape lighting design, installation, maintenance, and repair for residential and commercial properties.

  • Verified
    Elements Design Studio

    Lake Oswego, OR

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationOutdoor Lighting

    Elements Design Studio in Lake Oswego designs and builds custom outdoor living spaces for homeowners, taking projects from 2D/3D design through construction.

  • Verified
    Gold Tooth Gorilla Tree Service

    Lake Oswego, OR

    Tree Services

    Gold Tooth Gorilla Tree Service is a 2nd-generation family-owned tree care company in Lake Oswego since 1985, offering tree pruning, removal, brush removal, 24-hour emergency service, and land clearing with same-day free estimates.

  • Verified
    Iron Mountain Tree Care

    Lake Oswego, OR

    Tree Services

    Iron Mountain Tree Care is a family-owned, licensed, bonded and insured tree service company in Lake Oswego offering tree trimming, tree removal, shrub and hedge trimming, lot clearing, and storm cleanup.

  • Verified
    LandCare

    Lake Oswego, OR

    Commercial LandscapingIrrigation Installation & RepairLandscape Design+1 more

    LandCare is a national commercial landscape company with a Lake Oswego office, offering landscape management, irrigation and water management, and landscape design and installation.

  • Verified
    Monkeyman's Tree Service

    Lake Oswego, OR

    Tree Services

    Monkeyman's Tree Service, based in Lake Oswego since 2008, provides full-spectrum tree care by certified arborists for residential and commercial clients, including trimming, removal, storm cleanup, and emergency hazard tree removal.

  • Verified
    Natural Landscape and Irrigation

    Lake Oswego, OR

    Landscape InstallationHardscapingIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    Natural Landscape and Irrigation, based in Lake Oswego since 1993, is a full-service landscaping company covering residential and commercial landscaping, hardscaping, sprinkler systems, and yard maintenance.

  • Verified
    TruGreen Lawn Care

    Lake Oswego, OR

    Lawn FertilizationLawn Mowing & Maintenance

    TruGreen's Lake Oswego branch provides lawn care services including fertilization, weed control, and lawn maintenance.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Lake Oswego, OR

Oregon state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Oregon pays $22.04/hour on average, 8% above the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in OregonUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$47 - $76typical $61per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$68 - $105per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$135 - $430per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$43 - $81per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$38 - $70per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$425 - $1,300typical $905per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$1.04 - $2.08per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$10 - $26per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$625 - $2,100per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$755 - $3,250total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$3,150 - $16,700total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$10 - $18per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$36 - $67per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$10 - $37per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$83 - $310per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$5.19 - $21per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$32 - $74per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$850 - $1,700per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Oregon: $1,230 - $1,980 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Oregon wage index (1.08) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Lake Oswego

How many landscaping companies are listed in Lake Oswego, OR?

Local Landscaping currently lists 9 landscaping businesses in or serving Lake Oswego, OR: 8 contractors and 1 supplier. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Lake Oswego, OR?

Estimated Oregon prices: lawn mowing about $47 - $76 per visit; sod installation about $1.04 - $2.08 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $10 - $18 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $425 - $1,300 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Oregon landscaping wages, which are 8% above the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Oregon than average?

Landscaping workers in Oregon earn $22.04 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 8% above the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Lake Oswego?

Listed businesses in Lake Oswego, OR offer tree services (3), garden maintenance (2), irrigation installation & repair (2), landscape design (2), landscape installation (2), outdoor lighting (2) and 5 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Lake Oswego?

Yes. 5 listings in Lake Oswego, OR state that they take commercial work, and 6 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Lake Oswego?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Lake Oswego?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Portland, Bend, Medford, Eugene, Salem and 3 more.