Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Beaverton, OR

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 8 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Beaverton, OR. The most commonly listed services are landscape design, landscape installation and garden maintenance.

Listings
8
Contractors
8
Suppliers
0
Commercial
2

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Beaverton, OR. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Beaverton, OR

Landscaping businesses in Beaverton, OR

  • Verified
    Cooper Mountain Landscape Contractors Inc

    Beaverton, OR

    Landscape DesignLandscape Installation

    Cooper Mountain Landscape Contractors Inc is a design/build landscape construction company specializing in residential landscape design and installation across the Portland metro area; licensed, bonded, insured (LCB# 8823).

  • Verified
    Junior Landscape Maintenance

    Beaverton, OR

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationGarden Maintenance

    Junior Landscape Maintenance in Beaverton offers year-round custom design, installation, and ongoing maintenance services for residential clients in the Portland Metro area, with 5.0-star ratings.

  • Verified
    Lewis Landscape

    Beaverton, OR

    Landscape DesignSod InstallationOutdoor Lighting+1 more

    Lewis Landscape in Beaverton designs and installs landscapes with professional designers, hundreds of sod lawn installations, outdoor lighting, and water features.

  • Verified
    Matt Sander Landscape Services

    Beaverton, OR

    Landscape DesignPatios & WalkwaysRetaining Walls+1 more

    Matt Sander Landscape Services (Sander family serving Oregon horticulture since 1962) specializes in custom landscape design and professional installation: patios, walkways, retaining walls, lighting, planting design, sod, and drainage for residential properties.

  • Verified
    ProTurf Landscape Solutions

    Beaverton, OR

    Artificial TurfLandscape Design

    ProTurf Landscape Solutions in Beaverton, in operation since 1999, specializes in synthetic turf installation plus professional landscape design services for residential and commercial properties.

  • Verified
    Victor E Design Build Landscape

    Beaverton, OR

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationRetaining Walls+1 more

    Victor E Design Build Landscape is a full-service landscape design and construction company with 30+ years in the greater Portland area, known for water features, decks, outdoor living spaces, garden beds, retaining walls, and lawn and plant installation; insured, bonded, certified.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Beaverton, OR

Oregon state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Oregon pays $22.04/hour on average, 8% above the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in OregonUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$47 - $76typical $61per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$68 - $105per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$135 - $430per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$43 - $81per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$38 - $70per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$425 - $1,300typical $905per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$1.04 - $2.08per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$10 - $26per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$625 - $2,100per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$755 - $3,250total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$3,150 - $16,700total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$10 - $18per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$36 - $67per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$10 - $37per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$83 - $310per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$5.19 - $21per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$32 - $74per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$850 - $1,700per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Oregon: $1,230 - $1,980 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Oregon wage index (1.08) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Beaverton

How many landscaping companies are listed in Beaverton, OR?

Local Landscaping currently lists 8 landscaping businesses in or serving Beaverton, OR. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Beaverton, OR?

Estimated Oregon prices: lawn mowing about $47 - $76 per visit; sod installation about $1.04 - $2.08 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $10 - $18 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $425 - $1,300 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Oregon landscaping wages, which are 8% above the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Oregon than average?

Landscaping workers in Oregon earn $22.04 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 8% above the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Beaverton?

Listed businesses in Beaverton, OR offer landscape design (6), landscape installation (3), garden maintenance (2), patios & walkways (2), retaining walls (2), sod installation (2) and 4 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Beaverton?

Yes. 2 listings in Beaverton, OR state that they take commercial work, and 5 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Beaverton?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Beaverton?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Portland, Bend, Medford, Eugene, Salem and 3 more.