Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Pascagoula, MS

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 2 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Pascagoula, MS. The most commonly listed services are lawn mowing & maintenance, hardscaping and irrigation installation & repair.

Listings
2
Contractors
2
Suppliers
0
Commercial
0

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Pascagoula, MS. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Pascagoula, MS

Landscaping businesses in Pascagoula, MS

  • Verified
    Pascagoula Landscapes

    Pascagoula, MS

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceTree Services

    Professional landscape work at low prices: tree removal, pressure washing, and lawn care services.

  • Verified
    Turf Masters Lawn Care

    Pascagoula, MS

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceIrrigation Installation & RepairHardscaping

    Premier grounds management company in the region offering lawn care, irrigation, hardscapes, and athletic field management at competitive prices.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Pascagoula, MS

Mississippi state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Mississippi pays $16.12/hour on average, 21% below the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in MississippiUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$36 - $59typical $47per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$58 - $90per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$105 - $330per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$33 - $61per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$28 - $53per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$335 - $1,000typical $710per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$0.91 - $1.81per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$9.28 - $23per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$540 - $1,800per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$570 - $2,450total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$2,700 - $14,300total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$9.07 - $15per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$32 - $59per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$8.86 - $31per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$73 - $275per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$4.53 - $18per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$25 - $59per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$675 - $1,350per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Mississippi: $940 - $1,520 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Mississippi wage index (0.79) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Pascagoula

How many landscaping companies are listed in Pascagoula, MS?

Local Landscaping currently lists 2 landscaping businesses in or serving Pascagoula, MS. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Pascagoula, MS?

Estimated Mississippi prices: lawn mowing about $36 - $59 per visit; sod installation about $0.91 - $1.81 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $9.07 - $15 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $335 - $1,000 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Mississippi landscaping wages, which are 21% below the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Mississippi than average?

Landscaping workers in Mississippi earn $16.12 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 21% below the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Pascagoula?

Listed businesses in Pascagoula, MS offer lawn mowing & maintenance (2), hardscaping (1), irrigation installation & repair (1) and tree services (1). The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Pascagoula?

None of the current listings in Pascagoula, MS have confirmed commercial work. Many have not stated a scope, so ask the business directly.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Pascagoula?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Pascagoula?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Madison, Gulfport, Jackson, Pearl, Tupelo and 3 more.