Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Hollywood, FL

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 6 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Hollywood, FL. The most commonly listed services are landscape design, garden maintenance and lawn mowing & maintenance.

Listings
6
Contractors
6
Suppliers
0
Commercial
2

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Hollywood, FL. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Hollywood, FL

Landscaping businesses in Hollywood, FL

  • Verified
    DeMarco Landscaping Design Group

    Hollywood, FL

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationTree Services+1 more

    Hollywood landscape company with 25+ years of experience specializing in custom landscape design, big tree and palm installation, drainage, earthwork, and irrigation.

  • Verified
    The Gardens of Capri

    Hollywood, FL

    Landscape DesignGarden MaintenanceLawn Mowing & Maintenance+1 more

    Hollywood landscaping company with 30+ years of experience offering Italian-style garden design, landscaping maintenance, lawn care, and tree trimming for private and public green areas.

  • Verified
    Tyler Costa's Lawn Care

    Hollywood, FL

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationShrub & Hedge Trimming

    Hollywood lawn care company offering lawn mowing, hedge shaping, weed control, fertilizing, and landscaping services.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Hollywood, FL

Florida state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Florida pays $18.80/hour on average, 8% below the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in FloridaUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$41 - $66typical $53per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$63 - $96per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$115 - $375per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$37 - $70per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$33 - $61per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$375 - $1,150typical $800per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$0.97 - $1.93per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$9.74 - $24per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$575 - $1,900per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$655 - $2,800total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$2,900 - $15,400total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$9.66 - $16per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$34 - $63per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$9.59 - $34per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$78 - $290per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$4.83 - $19per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$28 - $66per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$755 - $1,500per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Florida: $1,070 - $1,730 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Florida wage index (0.92) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Hollywood

How many landscaping companies are listed in Hollywood, FL?

Local Landscaping currently lists 6 landscaping businesses in or serving Hollywood, FL. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Hollywood, FL?

Estimated Florida prices: lawn mowing about $41 - $66 per visit; sod installation about $0.97 - $1.93 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $9.66 - $16 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $375 - $1,150 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Florida landscaping wages, which are 8% below the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Florida than average?

Landscaping workers in Florida earn $18.80 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 8% below the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Hollywood?

Listed businesses in Hollywood, FL offer landscape design (4), garden maintenance (2), lawn mowing & maintenance (2), tree services (2), artificial turf (1), commercial landscaping (1) and 5 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Hollywood?

Yes. 2 listings in Hollywood, FL state that they take commercial work, and 1 listing state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Hollywood?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Hollywood?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Tampa, West Palm Beach, Clearwater, Jacksonville, Orlando and 3 more.