Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Greeley, CO

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 10 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Greeley, CO. The most commonly listed services are irrigation installation & repair, landscape installation and hardscaping.

Listings
10
Contractors
10
Suppliers
0
Commercial
7

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Greeley, CO. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Greeley, CO

Landscaping businesses in Greeley, CO

  • Verified
    Affordable Sprinkling Landscape

    Greeley, CO

    Irrigation Installation & RepairLandscape InstallationDrainage Solutions+1 more

    Family-owned Greeley company since 1978 providing sprinkler installation and repair, landscape design and installation, drainage solutions, and snow removal.

  • Verified
    All Terrain Landscaping

    Greeley, CO

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    Greeley landscape company offering landscape design and installation, sprinkler systems, outdoor kitchens, holiday lighting, commercial maintenance, and snow removal.

  • Verified
    Co. Columbine Lawn Care

    Greeley, CO

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    Family-owned Greeley lawn care company offering mowing, fertilization, sprinkler repair, aeration, sod installation, and snow removal for homes and businesses.

  • Verified
    Colorado Lawn Service LLC

    Greeley, CO

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceSeasonal CleanupIrrigation Installation & Repair

    Greeley lawn service offering weekly mowing, lawn maintenance, cleanups, aeration, and irrigation.

  • Verified
    Legacy Landscaping

    Greeley, CO

    Landscape InstallationHardscapingPatios & Walkways

    Greeley landscape company serving commercial, residential, and rural-agricultural clients with landscape planning and installation.

  • Verified
    Lotus Landscaping

    Greeley, CO

    Landscape DesignLandscape Installation

    Family-owned Greeley landscaping company offering commercial and residential landscape services using locally-grown, sustainable materials.

  • Verified
    Newell Bros Tree Service

    Greeley, CO

    Tree Services

    Tree and landscaping service serving northern Colorado since 1992, offering tree removal, trimming, pruning, and stump grinding for commercial and residential clients.

  • Verified
    Sol Creations Co

    Greeley, CO

    HardscapingPatios & WalkwaysIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    Greeley-based landscape company offering concrete flatwork, landscape construction, irrigation installation, and plant installation for residential and commercial properties.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Greeley, CO

Colorado state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Colorado pays $22.52/hour on average, 11% above the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in ColoradoUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$48 - $78typical $62per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$69 - $105per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$135 - $435per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$44 - $82per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$38 - $71per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$435 - $1,300typical $925per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$1.05 - $2.10per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$10 - $26per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$630 - $2,100per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$770 - $3,300total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$3,150 - $16,900total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$10 - $18per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$37 - $68per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$11 - $37per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$83 - $315per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$5.24 - $21per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$32 - $76per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$865 - $1,750per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Colorado: $1,250 - $2,020 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Colorado wage index (1.11) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Greeley

How many landscaping companies are listed in Greeley, CO?

Local Landscaping currently lists 10 landscaping businesses in or serving Greeley, CO. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Greeley, CO?

Estimated Colorado prices: lawn mowing about $48 - $78 per visit; sod installation about $1.05 - $2.10 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $10 - $18 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $435 - $1,300 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Colorado landscaping wages, which are 11% above the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Colorado than average?

Landscaping workers in Colorado earn $22.52 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 11% above the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Greeley?

Listed businesses in Greeley, CO offer irrigation installation & repair (6), landscape installation (5), hardscaping (2), landscape design (2), lawn fertilization (2), lawn mowing & maintenance (2) and 5 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Greeley?

Yes. 7 listings in Greeley, CO state that they take commercial work, and 7 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Greeley?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Greeley?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Boulder, Lakewood, Aurora, Colorado Springs, Broomfield and 3 more.