Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Cottonwood, AZ

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 7 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Cottonwood, AZ. The most commonly listed services are landscape installation, lawn mowing & maintenance and hardscaping.

Listings
7
Contractors
7
Suppliers
0
Commercial
2

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Cottonwood, AZ. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Cottonwood, AZ

Landscaping businesses in Cottonwood, AZ

  • Verified
    Charlies Landscaping

    Cottonwood, AZ

    Landscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance

    Charlies Landscaping is a landscaping contractor in Cottonwood, AZ. Services include Landscape Installation, Lawn Mowing & Maintenance.

  • Verified
    Common Sense Landscaping and Irrigation

    Cottonwood, AZ

    Irrigation Installation & RepairLandscape Installation

    Common Sense Landscaping and Irrigation is a landscaping contractor in Cottonwood, AZ. Services include Irrigation Installation & Repair, Landscape Installation.

  • Verified
    Ismael's Landscaping and Tree Service

    Cottonwood, AZ

    Landscape DesignTree ServicesLawn Mowing & Maintenance+1 more

    Landscaping professionals with over 15 years of experience serving Sedona, Cottonwood, and surrounding Northern Arizona areas, using native and drought-tolerant plants for residential and commercial landscapes.

  • Verified
    Luka's Scape

    Cottonwood, AZ

    Landscape DesignHardscapingArtificial Turf+1 more

    Custom outdoor living spaces for residential and commercial properties, including pavers, artificial grass, and stone walls.

  • Verified
    McCoy's Beneficial Landscaping

    Cottonwood, AZ

    Landscape InstallationLawn Mowing & MaintenanceGarden Maintenance

    McCoy's Beneficial Landscaping is a landscaping contractor in Cottonwood, AZ. Services include Landscape Installation, Lawn Mowing & Maintenance, Garden Maintenance.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Cottonwood, AZ

Arizona state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Arizona pays $19.98/hour on average, 2% below the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in ArizonaUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$43 - $70typical $56per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$64 - $99per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$125 - $395per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$39 - $74per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$34 - $64per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$395 - $1,200typical $840per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$0.99 - $1.98per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$9.94 - $25per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$595 - $2,000per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$690 - $2,950total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$2,950 - $15,900total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$9.92 - $17per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$35 - $64per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$9.91 - $35per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$79 - $300per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$4.96 - $20per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$30 - $69per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$790 - $1,600per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Arizona: $1,130 - $1,820 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Arizona wage index (0.98) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Cottonwood

How many landscaping companies are listed in Cottonwood, AZ?

Local Landscaping currently lists 7 landscaping businesses in or serving Cottonwood, AZ. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Cottonwood, AZ?

Estimated Arizona prices: lawn mowing about $43 - $70 per visit; sod installation about $0.99 - $1.98 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $9.92 - $17 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $395 - $1,200 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Arizona landscaping wages, which are 2% below the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Arizona than average?

Landscaping workers in Arizona earn $19.98 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 2% below the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Cottonwood?

Listed businesses in Cottonwood, AZ offer landscape installation (4), lawn mowing & maintenance (3), hardscaping (2), landscape design (2), tree services (2), artificial turf (1) and 5 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Cottonwood?

Yes. 2 listings in Cottonwood, AZ state that they take commercial work, and 2 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Cottonwood?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Cottonwood?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Phoenix, Gilbert, Glendale, Tucson, Yuma and 3 more.