Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Billingsley, AL

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 3 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Billingsley, AL. The most commonly listed services are tree services, landscape installation and lawn mowing & maintenance.

Listings
3
Contractors
3
Suppliers
0
Commercial
0

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Billingsley, AL. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

Services offered in Billingsley, AL

Landscaping businesses in Billingsley, AL

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Billingsley, AL

Alabama state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Alabama pays $17.36/hour on average, 15% below the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in AlabamaUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$39 - $62typical $50per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$60 - $93per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$110 - $350per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$35 - $65per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$30 - $56per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$355 - $1,050typical $750per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$0.93 - $1.87per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$9.49 - $24per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$555 - $1,850per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$610 - $2,600total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$2,800 - $14,800total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$9.34 - $16per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$33 - $61per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$9.20 - $32per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$75 - $280per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$4.67 - $19per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$27 - $62per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$710 - $1,400per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Alabama: $1,000 - $1,620 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Alabama wage index (0.85) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Billingsley

How many landscaping companies are listed in Billingsley, AL?

Local Landscaping currently lists 3 landscaping businesses in or serving Billingsley, AL. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Billingsley, AL?

Estimated Alabama prices: lawn mowing about $39 - $62 per visit; sod installation about $0.93 - $1.87 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $9.34 - $16 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $355 - $1,050 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Alabama landscaping wages, which are 15% below the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Alabama than average?

Landscaping workers in Alabama earn $17.36 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 15% below the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Billingsley?

Listed businesses in Billingsley, AL offer tree services (2), landscape installation (1) and lawn mowing & maintenance (1). The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Billingsley?

None of the current listings in Billingsley, AL have confirmed commercial work. Many have not stated a scope, so ask the business directly.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Billingsley?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Billingsley?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Birmingham, Mobile, Decatur, Huntsville, Tuscaloosa and 3 more.