Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Yard Barbers

Madison, MS

Verified

Quick answer

Yard Barbers is a landscaping contractor in Madison, MS offering lawn mowing & maintenance. It lists 1 service area, including Madison, MS.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Residential

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Lawn care company in Madison open 24 hours, listed under landscaping and lawn services.

Services

Typical prices in Mississippi

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Yard Barbers. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Madison, MS

48 businesses on Local Landscaping list Madison as a service area, including Yard Barbers. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Madison, MS

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Residential
Address on file
154 Castle Cir, Madison, MS 39110Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.superpages.com/madison-ms/lawn-services

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Yard Barbers? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Yard Barbers.

About Yard Barbers

Where is Yard Barbers located?

Yard Barbers is listed at 154 Castle Cir, Madison, MS 39110.

What services does Yard Barbers offer?

According to its listing, Yard Barbers offers lawn mowing & maintenance.

What areas does Yard Barbers serve?

Recorded service areas: Madison, MS.

How do I contact Yard Barbers?

Call 601.421.6561. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Yard Barbers do residential or commercial work?

Yard Barbers lists residential work.

More landscapers near Madison

Businesses in and around Madison, MS offering similar services, closest first.