Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Wynn Lawn Services

Charleston, WV

Verified

Quick answer

Wynn Lawn Services is a landscaping contractor in Charleston, WV offering lawn mowing & maintenance and landscape design. It lists 1 service area, including Charleston, WV.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Charleston lawn and landscaping company offering landscape design and mulches; satisfaction guaranteed.

Services

Typical prices in West Virginia

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Wynn Lawn Services. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Charleston, WV

38 businesses on Local Landscaping list Charleston as a service area, including Wynn Lawn Services. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Charleston, WV

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
Charleston, WV 25301Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.superpages.com/charleston-wv/landscaping-lawn-services

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Wynn Lawn Services? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Wynn Lawn Services.

About Wynn Lawn Services

Where is Wynn Lawn Services located?

Wynn Lawn Services is listed at Charleston, WV 25301.

What services does Wynn Lawn Services offer?

According to its listing, Wynn Lawn Services offers lawn mowing & maintenance and landscape design.

What areas does Wynn Lawn Services serve?

Recorded service areas: Charleston, WV.

How do I contact Wynn Lawn Services?

Call +13043823845. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Charleston

Businesses in and around Charleston, WV offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    Creative X-Scapes

    Charleston, WV

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance

    Creative X-Scapes is a landscaping contractor in Charleston, WV. Services include Landscape Design, Landscape Installation, Lawn Mowing & Maintenance.

  • Verified
    K&K Construction Services

    Charleston, WV

    Commercial LandscapingLawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape Design+1 more

    West Virginia commercial landscaping company providing mowing contracts, landscape design, snow removal and property clearing for HOAs, commercial properties and municipalities.

  • Verified
    ScottyScapes LLC

    Charleston, WV

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape DesignGarden Maintenance+1 more

    ScottyScapes LLC is a landscaping contractor in Charleston, WV. Services include Lawn Mowing & Maintenance, Landscape Design, Garden Maintenance, Seasonal Cleanup.

  • Verified
    The Grounds Guys of Charleston

    Charleston, WV

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape DesignGarden Maintenance+1 more

    The Grounds Guys of Charleston is a landscaping contractor in Charleston, WV. Services include Lawn Mowing & Maintenance, Landscape Design, Garden Maintenance, Seasonal Cleanup.