Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Walmart Garden Center

Eufaula, AL

Verified

Quick answer

Walmart Garden Center is a landscape supplier in Eufaula, AL offering nurseries & plants and landscape material suppliers. It lists 1 service area, including Eufaula, AL.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Supplier
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Garden center offering plants, trees, lawn and garden maintenance and landscaping supplies.

Services

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Eufaula, AL

8 businesses on Local Landscaping list Eufaula as a service area, including Walmart Garden Center. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Eufaula, AL

Business details

Business type
Supplier
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
3176 S Eufaula Ave, Eufaula, ALGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.walmart.com/store/1638-eufaula-al/patio-garden-services/?veh=seo_loc

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Walmart Garden Center? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Walmart Garden Center.

About Walmart Garden Center

Where is Walmart Garden Center located?

Walmart Garden Center is listed at 3176 S Eufaula Ave, Eufaula, AL.

What services does Walmart Garden Center offer?

According to its listing, Walmart Garden Center offers nurseries & plants and landscape material suppliers.

What areas does Walmart Garden Center serve?

Recorded service areas: Eufaula, AL.

How do I contact Walmart Garden Center?

Call +1 334-687-2218. Website: https://www.walmart.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Eufaula

Businesses in and around Eufaula, AL offering similar services, closest first.