Skip to content
Local Landscaping

TNU Lawn Care and Landscaping

Greensboro, NC

Verified

Quick answer

TNU Lawn Care and Landscaping is a landscaping contractor in Greensboro, NC offering lawn mowing & maintenance and landscape installation. It lists 1 service area, including Greensboro, NC.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Greensboro lawn care and landscaping company open daily.

Services

Typical prices in North Carolina

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by TNU Lawn Care and Landscaping. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Greensboro, NC

54 businesses on Local Landscaping list Greensboro as a service area, including TNU Lawn Care and Landscaping. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Greensboro, NC

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
2006 Phillips Ave, Greensboro, NCGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: tnulawncare.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired TNU Lawn Care and Landscaping? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review TNU Lawn Care and Landscaping.

About TNU Lawn Care and Landscaping

Where is TNU Lawn Care and Landscaping located?

TNU Lawn Care and Landscaping is listed at 2006 Phillips Ave, Greensboro, NC.

What services does TNU Lawn Care and Landscaping offer?

According to its listing, TNU Lawn Care and Landscaping offers lawn mowing & maintenance and landscape installation.

What areas does TNU Lawn Care and Landscaping serve?

Recorded service areas: Greensboro, NC.

How do I contact TNU Lawn Care and Landscaping?

Call (336) 987-2993. Website: https://tnulawncare.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Greensboro

Businesses in and around Greensboro, NC offering similar services, closest first.