Skip to content
Local Landscaping

The Watkins Group Lawn Care

Winston-Salem, NC

Verified

Quick answer

The Watkins Group Lawn Care is a landscaping contractor in Winston-Salem, NC offering lawn mowing & maintenance. It lists 1 service area, including Winston-Salem, NC.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Winston-Salem lawn care company and gardener (phone and address from local business listing).

Services

Typical prices in North Carolina

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by The Watkins Group Lawn Care. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Winston-Salem, NC

39 businesses on Local Landscaping list Winston-Salem as a service area, including The Watkins Group Lawn Care. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Winston-Salem, NC

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
2107 Brewer Rd, Winston-Salem, NCGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 7, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: watkinslawnwsnc.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired The Watkins Group Lawn Care? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review The Watkins Group Lawn Care.

About The Watkins Group Lawn Care

Where is The Watkins Group Lawn Care located?

The Watkins Group Lawn Care is listed at 2107 Brewer Rd, Winston-Salem, NC.

What services does The Watkins Group Lawn Care offer?

According to its listing, The Watkins Group Lawn Care offers lawn mowing & maintenance.

What areas does The Watkins Group Lawn Care serve?

Recorded service areas: Winston-Salem, NC.

How do I contact The Watkins Group Lawn Care?

Call +1 336-962-2267. Website: http://watkinslawnwsnc.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Winston-Salem

Businesses in and around Winston-Salem, NC offering similar services, closest first.