Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Sunstate Companies

North Las Vegas, NV

Verified

Quick answer

Sunstate Companies is a landscaping contractor in North Las Vegas, NV offering landscape installation and hardscaping. It lists 1 service area, including North Las Vegas, NV.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

North Las Vegas outdoor contractor specializing in landscape-related work, open weekdays and Saturday mornings.

Services

Typical prices in Nevada

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Sunstate Companies. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in North Las Vegas, NV

9 businesses on Local Landscaping list North Las Vegas as a service area, including Sunstate Companies. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in North Las Vegas, NV

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
3101 E Craig Rd, North Las Vegas, NVGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 7, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.sunstatecompanies.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Sunstate Companies? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-09). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Sunstate Companies.

About Sunstate Companies

Where is Sunstate Companies located?

Sunstate Companies is listed at 3101 E Craig Rd, North Las Vegas, NV.

What rating does Sunstate Companies have?

Its public rating on ecohome.co is 3.7 out of 5 from 44 reviews (checked 2026-10-09).

What services does Sunstate Companies offer?

According to its listing, Sunstate Companies offers landscape installation and hardscaping.

What areas does Sunstate Companies serve?

Recorded service areas: North Las Vegas, NV.

How do I contact Sunstate Companies?

Call (702) 798-1776. Website: https://www.sunstatecompanies.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near North Las Vegas

Businesses in and around North Las Vegas, NV offering similar services, closest first.