Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Nevada

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 459 landscaping businesses in Nevada across 25 cities, with the most in Las Vegas, Henderson and Reno. Common services include landscape installation, lawn mowing & maintenance and tree services.

Listings
459
Cities covered
25
Services listed
23
State
NV

Based on published listings as of .

See the 10 highest-rated landscapers in Nevada

Cities with listings

Places in Nevada that have at least one published listing.

7 more places in Nevada have no listings yet.

Services offered by listed businesses

Based on the businesses currently listed in Nevada.

Landscaping businesses in Nevada

View all 459

Landscaping cost estimates in Nevada

Landscaping labor in Nevada pays $20.92/hour on average, 3% above the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in NevadaUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$45 - $73typical $58per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$66 - $100per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$130 - $410per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$41 - $77per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$36 - $67per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$410 - $1,250typical $870per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$1.01 - $2.03per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$10 - $25per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$610 - $2,050per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$720 - $3,100total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$3,050 - $16,200total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$10 - $17per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$35 - $66per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$10 - $36per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$81 - $305per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$5.07 - $20per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$31 - $72per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$815 - $1,650per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Nevada: $1,170 - $1,890 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Nevada wage index (1.03) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Landscaping in Nevada: common questions

How many landscaping companies are listed in Nevada?

Local Landscaping lists 459 landscaping businesses in Nevada across 25 cities.

How much does landscaping cost in Nevada?

Estimated Nevada prices: lawn mowing about $45 - $73 per visit; sod installation about $1.01 - $2.03 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $10 - $17 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $410 - $1,250 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Nevada landscaping wages, which are 3% above the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Nevada than average?

Landscaping workers in Nevada earn $20.92 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 3% above the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

How much is lawn mowing in Nevada?

Expect roughly $45 - $73 per visit for a typical lawn in Nevada, based on LawnStarter national pricing adjusted for local wages. Larger lots and overgrown grass cost more.

Which Nevada cities have the most landscapers listed?

By number of published listings, the leading cities are Las Vegas, Henderson, Reno, Sparks and Carson City.

What landscaping services are common in Nevada?

The services most often listed by Nevada businesses are landscape installation, lawn mowing & maintenance, tree services, landscape design, irrigation installation & repair and 5 more.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Nevada?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.