Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Sun Valley Landscape

Westfield, IN

Verified

Quick answer

Sun Valley Landscape is a landscaping contractor in Westfield, IN offering landscape installation and nurseries & plants. It lists 1 service area, including Westfield, IN.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Sun Valley Landscape is a landscaping contractor in Westfield, IN. Services include Landscape Installation, Nurseries & Plants.

Services

Typical prices in Indiana

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Sun Valley Landscape. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Westfield, IN

26 businesses on Local Landscaping list Westfield as a service area, including Sun Valley Landscape. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Westfield, IN

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
1125 E 181st St, Westfield, INGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.thesvlandscape.com/contact

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Sun Valley Landscape? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Sun Valley Landscape.

About Sun Valley Landscape

Where is Sun Valley Landscape located?

Sun Valley Landscape is listed at 1125 E 181st St, Westfield, IN.

What rating does Sun Valley Landscape have?

Its public rating on Birdeye is 3.0 out of 5 from 6 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does Sun Valley Landscape offer?

According to its listing, Sun Valley Landscape offers landscape installation and nurseries & plants.

What areas does Sun Valley Landscape serve?

Recorded service areas: Westfield, IN.

How do I contact Sun Valley Landscape?

Call (812) 512-0643. Website: https://www.thesvlandscape.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Westfield

Businesses in and around Westfield, IN offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    Aaron Landscape and Irrigation

    Westfield, IN

    Irrigation Installation & RepairLandscape InstallationLandscape Design

    Westfield landscape and irrigation company providing landscape design, installation and maintenance since 1999.

  • Verified
    BAM Outdoor

    Westfield, IN

    Landscape InstallationLawn Mowing & MaintenanceSnow Removal+2 more

    A full-service outdoor landscaping company specializing in plant health care, lawn care and snow removal services for commercial and community properties.

  • Verified
    Heartland Growers Inc.

    Westfield, IN

    Nurseries & Plants

    Full-service wholesale greenhouse in Westfield since 1984 supplying plants to garden centers, florists and landscapers across the Midwest.

  • Verified
    Hittle Landscaping

    Westfield, IN

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance+1 more

    A family-owned company since 1973 serving residential and commercial clients, the Indianapolis area's largest and one of Indiana's most respected landscaping companies.