Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Landscaping companies in Westfield, IN

Quick answer

Local Landscaping lists 26 landscaping businesses based in or confirmed to serve Westfield, IN. The most commonly listed services are irrigation installation & repair, landscape installation and lawn mowing & maintenance.

Listings
26
Contractors
19
Suppliers
7
Commercial
10

Based on published listings as of .

Businesses based in or confirmed to serve Westfield, IN. Matching uses each business's recorded service areas, never distance estimates.

See the highest-rated landscapers in Westfield, IN

Services offered in Westfield, IN

Landscaping businesses in Westfield, IN

View all 26
  • Verified
    317 Outdoor Living

    Westfield, IN

    Irrigation Installation & RepairOutdoor LightingPatios & Walkways

    Irrigation, landscape lighting, concrete and pool services company formerly known as The Westfield Sprinkler Company.

  • Verified
    Aaron Landscape and Irrigation

    Westfield, IN

    Irrigation Installation & RepairLandscape InstallationLandscape Design

    Westfield landscape and irrigation company providing landscape design, installation and maintenance since 1999.

  • Verified
    BAM Outdoor

    Westfield, IN

    Landscape InstallationLawn Mowing & MaintenanceSnow Removal+2 more

    A full-service outdoor landscaping company specializing in plant health care, lawn care and snow removal services for commercial and community properties.

  • Verified
    Ewing Outdoor Supply

    Westfield, IN

    Irrigation Installation & Repair

    Westfield branch of Ewing Outdoor Supply selling irrigation supplies, landscape and turf products to pros and homeowners.

  • Verified
    Heartland Growers Inc.

    Westfield, IN

    Nurseries & Plants

    Full-service wholesale greenhouse in Westfield since 1984 supplying plants to garden centers, florists and landscapers across the Midwest.

  • Verified
    Hittle Landscaping

    Westfield, IN

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance+1 more

    A family-owned company since 1973 serving residential and commercial clients, the Indianapolis area's largest and one of Indiana's most respected landscaping companies.

  • Verified
    Hoosier Lawn Care

    Westfield, IN

    Irrigation Installation & RepairLawn Mowing & Maintenance

    Westfield lawn care company listed for sprinkler system repair services.

Nearby cities with listings

Landscaping cost estimates in Westfield, IN

Indiana state-level estimates. Landscaping labor in Indiana pays $19.24/hour on average, 5% below the national average ($20.33), so prices below are national ranges adjusted for that difference. Use them to sanity-check quotes, not as a quote.

JobEstimate in IndianaUnitUS rangeSource
Lawn mowing$42 - $68typical $54per visit$44 - $71LawnStarter2026
Lawn fertilization$63 - $97per application$65 - $100HomeGuide2025
Yard cleanup$120 - $380per cleanup$125 - $400HomeGuide2026
Shrub and bush trimming$38 - $71per hour$40 - $75HomeGuide2026
Gardener$33 - $62per hour$35 - $65HomeGuide2025
Tree removal$385 - $1,150typical $815per tree removed$400 - $1,200HomeGuide2026
Sod installation$0.98 - $1.95per sq ft installed$1 - $2HomeGuide2025
Artificial grass installation$9.81 - $25per sq ft installed$10 - $25HomeGuide2025
Sprinkler system installation$585 - $1,950per zone$600 - $2,000HomeGuide2026
Landscape design plan$665 - $2,850total plan$700 - $3,000HomeGuide2025
Complete new landscaping installation$2,900 - $15,600total project$3,000 - $16,000HomeGuide2026
Paver patio$9.76 - $17per sq ft installed$10 - $17HomeGuide2024
Retaining wall$34 - $63per sq ft of wall face$35 - $65HomeGuide2026
Exterior French drain$9.71 - $34per linear ft$10 - $35HomeGuide2026
Landscape lighting$78 - $295per fixture installed$80 - $300HomeGuide2023
Xeriscaping$4.88 - $20per sq ft$5 - $20Fixr2025
Residential snow removal$29 - $67per visit$30 - $70HomeGuide2024
Full-service commercial lawn care$770 - $1,550per acre per month$800 - $1,600HomeGuide2026

Cost calculator

Estimated cost in Indiana: $1,090 - $1,760 (26 visits at per visit)

Planning estimate only. Confirm with written quotes.

How these estimates are made
  1. National price ranges come from the published cost guides linked in each row.
  2. The Indiana wage index (0.95) is the state's mean hourly wage for landscaping and groundskeeping workers divided by the national mean, from the U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics OEWS May 2025 release (source).
  3. Only the labor part of each job is adjusted: estimate = US price × (1 + labor share × (wage index − 1)). Labor shares are our assumptions, for example 85% for lawn mowing, 50% for lawn fertilization, 85% for yard cleanup.
  4. Real prices also depend on lot size, access, materials and season. Get two or three written quotes.

Estimates compiled . Businesses listed on this site have not set or confirmed these prices.

Hiring a landscaper in Westfield

How many landscaping companies are listed in Westfield, IN?

Local Landscaping currently lists 26 landscaping businesses in or serving Westfield, IN: 19 contractors and 7 suppliers. Counts reflect published listings with a confirmed service area.

How much does landscaping cost in Westfield, IN?

Estimated Indiana prices: lawn mowing about $42 - $68 per visit; sod installation about $0.98 - $1.95 per sq ft installed; paver patio about $9.76 - $17 per sq ft installed; tree removal about $385 - $1,150 per tree removed. These are national cost-guide ranges adjusted for Indiana landscaping wages, which are 5% below the national average (BLS May 2025).

Is landscaping more expensive in Indiana than average?

Landscaping workers in Indiana earn $19.24 an hour on average versus $20.33 nationally, 5% below the national average. Labor-heavy jobs such as mowing and trimming follow that difference most closely; material-heavy jobs such as patios move less.

What landscaping services are available in Westfield?

Listed businesses in Westfield, IN offer irrigation installation & repair (11), landscape installation (9), lawn mowing & maintenance (7), nurseries & plants (7), outdoor lighting (6), landscape design (5) and 6 more. The number in brackets is how many listings offer each service.

Are there commercial landscapers in Westfield?

Yes. 10 listings in Westfield, IN state that they take commercial work, and 10 listings state residential work. Some listings have not confirmed their scope yet.

How do I get a landscaping quote in Westfield?

Use the free quote request on Local Landscaping: describe the project once and it is matched only to businesses that list your area as a service area. You can also contact any listed business directly using the phone number or website on its profile.

How do I choose a landscaper in Westfield?

Compare at least two or three written quotes for the same scope. Check that each business lists your area as a service area, ask about licensing and insurance where your state requires it, and confirm what is included (materials, cleanup, warranty) before you sign.

Which nearby cities also have landscapers listed?

Nearby cities in the same state with published listings include Elkhart, Fort Wayne, Indianapolis, Terre Haute, Anderson and 3 more.