Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Southern Vistas, Inc.

Columbia, SC

Verified

Quick answer

Southern Vistas, Inc. is a landscaping contractor in Columbia, SC offering landscape installation and landscape design. It lists 1 service area, including Columbia, SC.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Rated 4.7 across 43 reviews in Columbia.

Services

Typical prices in South Carolina

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Southern Vistas, Inc.. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Columbia, SC

55 businesses on Local Landscaping list Columbia as a service area, including Southern Vistas, Inc.. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Columbia, SC

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
Columbia, SCGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: directory.reviewsonmywebsite.com/landscaping/sc/columbia

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Southern Vistas, Inc.? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Southern Vistas, Inc..

About Southern Vistas, Inc.

Where is Southern Vistas, Inc. located?

Southern Vistas, Inc. is listed at Columbia, SC.

What rating does Southern Vistas, Inc. have?

Its public rating on Google is 4.7 out of 5 from 43 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does Southern Vistas, Inc. offer?

According to its listing, Southern Vistas, Inc. offers landscape installation and landscape design.

What areas does Southern Vistas, Inc. serve?

Recorded service areas: Columbia, SC.

How do I contact Southern Vistas, Inc.?

Call (803) 256-0559. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Columbia

Businesses in and around Columbia, SC offering similar services, closest first.