Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Slidell Landscaping And Construction

Slidell, LA

Verified

Quick answer

Slidell Landscaping And Construction is a landscaping contractor in Slidell, LA offering patios & walkways, landscape installation, irrigation installation & repair and tree services. It lists 1 service area, including Slidell, LA.

Services
4
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Residential & commercial

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Parra Landscaping And Construction LLC in Slidell offers pavers, patios, pergolas, outdoor kitchens, fencing, tree trimming, landscaping and maintenance, irrigation, and drainage for residential and commercial properties.

Services

Typical prices in Louisiana

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Slidell Landscaping And Construction. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Slidell, LA

8 businesses on Local Landscaping list Slidell as a service area, including Slidell Landscaping And Construction. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Slidell, LA

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Residential & commercial
Address on file
1720 Beth Dr, Slidell, LAGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 8, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: slidell-landscaping.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Slidell Landscaping And Construction? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Slidell Landscaping And Construction.

About Slidell Landscaping And Construction

Where is Slidell Landscaping And Construction located?

Slidell Landscaping And Construction is listed at 1720 Beth Dr, Slidell, LA.

What services does Slidell Landscaping And Construction offer?

According to its listing, Slidell Landscaping And Construction offers patios & walkways, landscape installation, irrigation installation & repair and tree services.

What areas does Slidell Landscaping And Construction serve?

Recorded service areas: Slidell, LA.

How do I contact Slidell Landscaping And Construction?

Call (985) 304-5708. Website: https://slidell-landscaping.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Slidell Landscaping And Construction do residential or commercial work?

Slidell Landscaping And Construction lists both residential and commercial work.

More landscapers near Slidell

Businesses in and around Slidell, LA offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    Garden Spot Nursery

    Slidell, LA

    Nurseries & PlantsLandscape InstallationIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    Third-generation family-owned garden center in Slidell founded in 1964, one of the largest full-service retail garden centers in St. Tammany Parish, offering landscaping, irrigation, drainage, hardscaping, and lighting services.

  • Verified
    Groundcare, Inc.

    Slidell, LA

    Landscape InstallationIrrigation Installation & RepairCommercial Landscaping

    Slidell landscape company in business over 25 years providing commercial and residential landscape services, licensed in landscaping, irrigation, and construction, specializing in landscape management.

  • Verified
    Lakeshore Palm Trees

    Slidell, LA

    Nurseries & PlantsTree ServicesLandscape Installation

    Slidell palm tree company with on-site certified arborists offering palm selection, professional installation, trimming, pruning, removal, and fertilization.

  • Verified
    Cornerstone Property Services

    Slidell, LA

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape DesignIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    Slidell property services company specializing in lawn care, landscaping design, installation and maintenance, irrigation, drainage, and fencing.

  • Verified
    Rotolo Consultants

    Slidell, LA

    Commercial LandscapingLandscape InstallationLandscape Design

    Full-service commercial landscape construction company based in Slidell serving the southeast US, building outdoor environments for casinos, golf courses, apartment complexes, retail sites, and estates.