Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Paradise Landscaping

Edgemoor, DE

Verified

Quick answer

Paradise Landscaping is a landscaping contractor in Edgemoor, DE offering landscape design and landscape installation. It lists 1 service area, including Edgemoor, DE.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Wilmington-area landscaping company serving the Tri-state area with landscape design and installation.

Services

Typical prices in Delaware

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Paradise Landscaping. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Edgemoor, DE

31 businesses on Local Landscaping list Edgemoor as a service area, including Paradise Landscaping. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Edgemoor, DE

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
717 Mt Lebanon Rd, Wilmington, DEGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.paradiselandscapingde.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Paradise Landscaping? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Paradise Landscaping.

About Paradise Landscaping

Where is Paradise Landscaping located?

Paradise Landscaping is listed at 717 Mt Lebanon Rd, Wilmington, DE.

What services does Paradise Landscaping offer?

According to its listing, Paradise Landscaping offers landscape design and landscape installation.

What areas does Paradise Landscaping serve?

Recorded service areas: Edgemoor, DE.

How do I contact Paradise Landscaping?

Call 302.463.2007. Website: http://www.paradiselandscapingde.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Edgemoor

Businesses in and around Edgemoor, DE offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    Brandywine Nurseries

    Edgemoor, DE

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance+1 more

    Family-owned full-service landscaping company since 1946, one of the largest landscape contractors in Delaware, serving residential and commercial clients.

  • Verified
    Global Landscaping LLC

    Edgemoor, DE

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationPatios & Walkways+1 more

    Full-service landscaping company with over 10 years experience offering residential and commercial landscape design and installation, stone patios and walls in Delaware and neighboring states.

  • Verified
    P&M Lawn and Landscaping

    Edgemoor, DE

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationHardscaping+1 more

    Delaware landscaping, hardscaping and outdoor living space company providing design and installation.