Skip to content
Local Landscaping

New Season Lawn and Tree

Tulsa, OK

Verified

Quick answer

New Season Lawn and Tree is a landscaping contractor in Tulsa, OK offering lawn mowing & maintenance, tree services, lawn fertilization and shrub & hedge trimming. It lists 1 service area, including Tulsa, OK.

Services
4
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Residential & commercial

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

New Season Lawn and Tree is a landscaping contractor in Tulsa, OK. Services include Lawn Mowing & Maintenance, Tree Services, Lawn Fertilization, Shrub & Hedge Trimming.

Services

Typical prices in Oklahoma

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by New Season Lawn and Tree. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Tulsa, OK

68 businesses on Local Landscaping list Tulsa as a service area, including New Season Lawn and Tree. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Tulsa, OK

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Residential & commercial
Address on file
1638 S Carson Ave SUITE 1109, Tulsa, OK 74119Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 7, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: newseasonlawnandtree.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired New Season Lawn and Tree? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-09). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review New Season Lawn and Tree.

About New Season Lawn and Tree

Where is New Season Lawn and Tree located?

New Season Lawn and Tree is listed at 1638 S Carson Ave SUITE 1109, Tulsa, OK 74119.

What rating does New Season Lawn and Tree have?

Its public rating on Birdeye is 4.2 out of 5 from 21 reviews (checked 2026-10-09).

What services does New Season Lawn and Tree offer?

According to its listing, New Season Lawn and Tree offers lawn mowing & maintenance, tree services, lawn fertilization and shrub & hedge trimming.

What areas does New Season Lawn and Tree serve?

Recorded service areas: Tulsa, OK.

How do I contact New Season Lawn and Tree?

Call (918) 639-2262. Website: https://newseasonlawnandtree.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does New Season Lawn and Tree do residential or commercial work?

New Season Lawn and Tree lists both residential and commercial work.

More landscapers near Tulsa

Businesses in and around Tulsa, OK offering similar services, closest first.