Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Minor Nursery & Landscaping

Arab, AL

Verified

Quick answer

Minor Nursery & Landscaping is a landscaping contractor in Arab, AL offering nurseries & plants, landscape design and sod installation. It lists 1 service area, including Arab, AL.

Services
3
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Residential & commercial

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Minor Nursery & Landscaping is a nursery and landscaping firm in Arab, AL offering sod installation, grass seeding and landscape design.

Services

Typical prices in Alabama

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Minor Nursery & Landscaping. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Arab, AL

17 businesses on Local Landscaping list Arab as a service area, including Minor Nursery & Landscaping. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Arab, AL

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Residential & commercial
Address on file
870 Co Rd 1802, Arab, AL 35016Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: localgardencentres.net/explore/minor-nursery-landscapi/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Minor Nursery & Landscaping? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-10). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Minor Nursery & Landscaping.

About Minor Nursery & Landscaping

Where is Minor Nursery & Landscaping located?

Minor Nursery & Landscaping is listed at 870 Co Rd 1802, Arab, AL 35016.

What rating does Minor Nursery & Landscaping have?

Its public rating on Porch is 4.7 out of 5 from 13 reviews (checked 2026-10-10).

What services does Minor Nursery & Landscaping offer?

According to its listing, Minor Nursery & Landscaping offers nurseries & plants, landscape design and sod installation.

What areas does Minor Nursery & Landscaping serve?

Recorded service areas: Arab, AL.

How do I contact Minor Nursery & Landscaping?

Call (256) 586-3485. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Minor Nursery & Landscaping do residential or commercial work?

Minor Nursery & Landscaping lists both residential and commercial work.

More landscapers near Arab

Businesses in and around Arab, AL offering similar services, closest first.