Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Merry Lawns

Kotzebue, AK

Verified

Quick answer

Merry Lawns is a landscaping contractor in Kotzebue, AK offering lawn mowing & maintenance and lawn fertilization. It lists 1 service area, including Kotzebue, AK.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Residential & commercial

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Lawn care company with over 20 years of experience offering tailored mowing, weed control and fertilization plans in Kotzebue.

Services

Typical prices in Alaska

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Merry Lawns. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Kotzebue, AK

Merry Lawns is the only business on Local Landscaping that lists Kotzebue as a service area so far. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Kotzebue, AK

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Residential & commercial
Address on file
Kotzebue, AK 99752Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.merrylawns.com/ak/kotzebue/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Merry Lawns? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Merry Lawns.

About Merry Lawns

Where is Merry Lawns located?

Merry Lawns is listed at Kotzebue, AK 99752.

What services does Merry Lawns offer?

According to its listing, Merry Lawns offers lawn mowing & maintenance and lawn fertilization.

What areas does Merry Lawns serve?

Recorded service areas: Kotzebue, AK.

How do I contact Merry Lawns?

Call (844) 557-1577. Website: https://www.merrylawns.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Merry Lawns do residential or commercial work?

Merry Lawns lists both residential and commercial work.

Related businesses

Other contractors in Alaska offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    Quality Lawn Care

    Atqasuk, AK

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLandscape InstallationGarden Maintenance

    North Pole, AK landscaping and lawn services business with 27 years in business; the nearest available option to Atqasuk.

  • Verified
    Mow and Snow

    Anaktuvuk Pass, AK

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceSnow RemovalTree Services+1 more

    Fairbanks, AK landscaping, lawn maintenance, tree service and snow business; nearest available option to Anaktuvuk Pass.

  • Verified
    Valley Landscaping

    Anaktuvuk Pass, AK

    Landscape InstallationLandscape DesignLawn Mowing & Maintenance+1 more

    Fairbanks, AK landscaping and lawn services company listed as a landscape contractor and designer; nearest option for Anaktuvuk Pass.

  • Verified
    Perfection Landscaping

    Anderson, AK

    Landscape InstallationGarden MaintenanceLawn Mowing & Maintenance

    Fairbanks, AK landscape company and gardener; the nearest available landscaping services to Anderson are in Fairbanks.