Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Matt's Lawn Services

Gering, NE

Verified

Quick answer

Matt's Lawn Services is a landscaping contractor in Gering, NE offering lawn mowing & maintenance. It lists 1 service area, including Gering, NE.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Gering lawn service and landscape company serving the local area.

Services

Typical prices in Nebraska

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Matt's Lawn Services. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Gering, NE

6 businesses on Local Landscaping list Gering as a service area, including Matt's Lawn Services. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Gering, NE

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
2040 U St, Gering, NEGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: meta.ai?place_id=729561921455318

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Matt's Lawn Services? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Matt's Lawn Services.

About Matt's Lawn Services

Where is Matt's Lawn Services located?

Matt's Lawn Services is listed at 2040 U St, Gering, NE.

What services does Matt's Lawn Services offer?

According to its listing, Matt's Lawn Services offers lawn mowing & maintenance.

What areas does Matt's Lawn Services serve?

Recorded service areas: Gering, NE.

How do I contact Matt's Lawn Services?

Call (308) 436-2522. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Gering

Businesses in and around Gering, NE offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    Cummins Lawn Care

    Gering, NE

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceSeasonal Cleanup

    Locally owned Gering lawn care business with 35+ years of experience in cleanup, power raking and aeration.

  • Verified
    Winsome Landscaping

    Gering, NE

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceSeasonal CleanupLawn Fertilization+2 more

    Lawn maintenance company serving Gering, NE with mowing, fertilization, sod and seasonal cleanups.

  • Verified
    Allen's Tree & Landscaping

    Scottsbluff, NE

    Tree ServicesShrub & Hedge TrimmingSnow Removal+1 more

    Tree service, tree removal and trimming, hedge trimming, firewood, landscaping and snow removal in Scottsbluff, NE.

  • Verified
    Gering Garden Center

    Scottsbluff, NE

    Nurseries & PlantsLawn Mowing & Maintenance

    Family-owned garden center founded in 1976 with 8 greenhouses, also offering residential and commercial lawn care, rated 4.6 from 22 reviews.