Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Marler's Tree Service

Baton Rouge, LA

Verified

Quick answer

Marler's Tree Service is a landscaping contractor in Baton Rouge, LA offering tree services. It lists 1 service area, including Baton Rouge, LA.

Services
1
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Residential & commercial

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Marler's Tree Service is a family owned and operated tree service in Baton Rouge, LA specializing in tree trimming with over 33 years in the region.

Services

Typical prices in Louisiana

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Marler's Tree Service. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Baton Rouge, LA

64 businesses on Local Landscaping list Baton Rouge as a service area, including Marler's Tree Service. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Baton Rouge, LA

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Residential & commercial
Address on file
13150 Blouin Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70819Get directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: www.superpages.com/port-allen-la/landscaping-lawn-services

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Marler's Tree Service? Be the first to review them.

Sign in or create a free account to review Marler's Tree Service.

About Marler's Tree Service

Where is Marler's Tree Service located?

Marler's Tree Service is listed at 13150 Blouin Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70819.

What services does Marler's Tree Service offer?

According to its listing, Marler's Tree Service offers tree services.

What areas does Marler's Tree Service serve?

Recorded service areas: Baton Rouge, LA.

How do I contact Marler's Tree Service?

Call (225) 275-5547. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Marler's Tree Service do residential or commercial work?

Marler's Tree Service lists both residential and commercial work.

More landscapers near Baton Rouge

Businesses in and around Baton Rouge, LA offering similar services, closest first.