Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Malk Lawn Care

Martinsburg, WV

Verified

Quick answer

Malk Lawn Care is a landscaping contractor in Martinsburg, WV offering lawn mowing & maintenance and garden maintenance. It lists 1 service area, including Martinsburg, WV.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Not specified

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Full-service lawn care and maintenance company serving Martinsburg, WV, and the Eastern Panhandle.

Services

Typical prices in West Virginia

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Malk Lawn Care. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Martinsburg, WV

28 businesses on Local Landscaping list Martinsburg as a service area, including Malk Lawn Care. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Martinsburg, WV

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Not specified
Address on file
46 Supreme Ct, Martinsburg, WVGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 7, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: malklawncarellc.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Malk Lawn Care? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-09). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Malk Lawn Care.

About Malk Lawn Care

Where is Malk Lawn Care located?

Malk Lawn Care is listed at 46 Supreme Ct, Martinsburg, WV.

What rating does Malk Lawn Care have?

Its public rating on malklawncarellc.com is 5.0 out of 5 from 7 reviews (checked 2026-10-09).

What services does Malk Lawn Care offer?

According to its listing, Malk Lawn Care offers lawn mowing & maintenance and garden maintenance.

What areas does Malk Lawn Care serve?

Recorded service areas: Martinsburg, WV.

How do I contact Malk Lawn Care?

Call (304) 616-6825. Website: https://malklawncarellc.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

More landscapers near Martinsburg

Businesses in and around Martinsburg, WV offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    304 Lawns & More

    Martinsburg, WV

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn Fertilization

    Full-service lawn care company serving Martinsburg, WV and surrounding areas; mowing, edging, fertilization, weed control; open Mon-Sun 8am-5pm.

  • Verified
    Barr Landscaping

    Martinsburg, WV

    Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceLawn FertilizationSeasonal Cleanup+1 more

    Martinsburg, WV lawn care and landscaping; mowing, fertilization, aeration, overseeding, weed control, leaf removal, yard cleanup; customized lawn care plans for residential and commercial customers.