Skip to content
Local Landscaping

Linda Greenberg Landscape & Design, LLC

Charleston, SC

Verified

Quick answer

Linda Greenberg Landscape & Design, LLC is a landscaping contractor in Charleston, SC offering landscape design and landscape installation. It lists 1 service area, including Charleston, SC.

Services
2
Service areas
1
Type
Contractor
Work
Residential

Based on published listings as of .

Overview

Linda Greenberg Landscape & Design, LLC is a landscaping contractor in Charleston, SC. Services include Landscape Design, Landscape Installation.

Services

Typical prices in South Carolina

State-wide estimates for these services, not prices set by Linda Greenberg Landscape & Design, LLC. Ask the business for a written quote.

Service areas

Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.

Landscaping in Charleston, SC

39 businesses on Local Landscaping list Charleston as a service area, including Linda Greenberg Landscape & Design, LLC. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.

All landscapers in Charleston, SC

Business details

Business type
Contractor
Scope
Residential
Address on file
70 Carolina St, Charleston, SCGet directions

Verification

VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 7, 2026.

Last data check:

Source: lindagreenberglandscapedesigns.com/

Reviews

No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Linda Greenberg Landscape & Design, LLC? Be the first to review them.

Public rating elsewhere: (checked 2026-10-09). Collected from a public listing, not from Local Landscaping users.

Sign in or create a free account to review Linda Greenberg Landscape & Design, LLC.

About Linda Greenberg Landscape & Design, LLC

Where is Linda Greenberg Landscape & Design, LLC located?

Linda Greenberg Landscape & Design, LLC is listed at 70 Carolina St, Charleston, SC.

What rating does Linda Greenberg Landscape & Design, LLC have?

Its public rating on provenexpert.com is 5.0 out of 5 from 6 reviews (checked 2026-10-09).

What services does Linda Greenberg Landscape & Design, LLC offer?

According to its listing, Linda Greenberg Landscape & Design, LLC offers landscape design and landscape installation.

What areas does Linda Greenberg Landscape & Design, LLC serve?

Recorded service areas: Charleston, SC.

How do I contact Linda Greenberg Landscape & Design, LLC?

Call (843) 823-9455. Website: https://lindagreenberglandscapedesigns.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.

Does Linda Greenberg Landscape & Design, LLC do residential or commercial work?

Linda Greenberg Landscape & Design, LLC lists residential work.

More landscapers near Charleston

Businesses in and around Charleston, SC offering similar services, closest first.

  • Verified
    Priority Landscaping

    Charleston, SC

    Landscape DesignLandscape InstallationLawn Mowing & Maintenance+1 more

    Providing landscape services to existing homes, beach front homes and commercial properties since 1996 including design and installation, lawn care and maintenance, hardscaping and turf management.

  • Verified
    BNC Landscaping LLC

    Charleston, SC

    HardscapingPatios & WalkwaysIrrigation Installation & Repair+1 more

    BNC Landscaping LLC is a landscaping contractor in Charleston, SC. Services include Hardscaping, Patios & Walkways, Irrigation Installation & Repair, Landscape Design.

  • Verified
    CW Earthworks

    Charleston, SC

    Landscape InstallationDrainage SolutionsHardscaping+1 more

    CW Earthworks is a landscaping contractor in Charleston, SC. Services include Landscape Installation, Drainage Solutions, Hardscaping, Retaining Walls.