Lima Greenhouses
Spokane, WA
Quick answer
Lima Greenhouses is a landscape supplier in Spokane, WA offering nurseries & plants. It lists 1 service area, including Spokane, WA.
- Services
- 1
- Service areas
- 1
- Type
- Supplier
- Work
- Not specified
Based on published listings as of .
Overview
Spokane greenhouses offering fall mums, poinsettias, perennials, annuals, garden accessories, bedding plants and hanging baskets.
Services
Service areas
Areas this business has confirmed it serves. We never assume coverage beyond what is listed.
Landscaping in Spokane, WA
41 businesses on Local Landscaping list Spokane as a service area, including Lima Greenhouses. Compare them before you hire, and ask at least two for a written quote.
Business details
- Business type
- Supplier
- Scope
- Not specified
- Address on file
- 2100 S Inland Empire Wy, Spokane, WAGet directions
Verification
VerifiedVerified listing, checked October 10, 2026.
Last data check:
Source: www.google.com/maps/search/?api=1&query=place_id%3A1050687675581898
Reviews
No reviews on Local Landscaping yet. Hired Lima Greenhouses? Be the first to review them.
Sign in or create a free account to review Lima Greenhouses.
About Lima Greenhouses
Where is Lima Greenhouses located?
Lima Greenhouses is listed at 2100 S Inland Empire Wy, Spokane, WA.
What services does Lima Greenhouses offer?
According to its listing, Lima Greenhouses offers nurseries & plants.
What areas does Lima Greenhouses serve?
Recorded service areas: Spokane, WA.
How do I contact Lima Greenhouses?
Call +15097474194. Website: http://www.limagreenhouses.com. You can also send a quote request through Local Landscaping.
More landscapers near Spokane
Businesses in and around Spokane, WA offering similar services, closest first.
- Fern Plant ShopVerified
Spokane, WA
Nurseries & PlantsPlant shop in the Inland Northwest offering house plants, modern pots, terrariums and botanically inspired gifts.
- Floralia NurseryVerified
Spokane, WA
Nurseries & PlantsXeriscaping & Drought-Tolerant LandscapingFloralia Nursery is a supplier in Spokane, WA. Services include Nurseries & Plants, Xeriscaping & Drought-Tolerant Landscaping.
- Judy's Enchanted GardenVerified
Spokane, WA
Nurseries & PlantsSpokane garden nursery offering perennials, annuals, trees, shrubs, garden art, gifts and seasonal Christmas trees.
- Beaver Bark Gift & Garden CenterVerified
Richland, WA
Nurseries & PlantsBeaver Bark is a 9-acre garden center and gift shop offering premium plants, bulk rock and bark, soil, mulch, and delivery for bulk loads.
- Farwest Nursery & LandscapeVerified
Yakima, WA
Lawn Mowing & MaintenanceNurseries & PlantsIrrigation Installation & RepairPorch lists Farwest Nursery & Landscape with 4.55 across 22 reviews; the Yakima company provides landscaping, mulching, and lawn maintenance.

